PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12

  1. Unexplained bruising and pain in my fingers(the joints)
  2. Magnesium Citrate
  3. Coumadin and foods to avoid
  4. My Daughter has low white blood cells
  5. Question about DVT:
  6. DVT and travelling?
  7. marijuana and coumadin
  8. Green Blood Vessels on upper Shoulders and near Armpits, What does it means
  9. Below Normal Homocysteine Level
  10. low platelets
  11. Hydrea prescribed for ET... HELP!
  12. coumadin / gout
  13. white blood count (low)
  14. Polycythemia vera info
  15. High WBC over 4 years..HELP
  16. High white blood cell count and alkaline phosphatase
  17. DVT vacuum procedure
  18. Which automatic blood pressure cuff do you use?
  19. Husband is having colon resection QUESTIONS??????
  20. ?s about Husbands Blood Clot
  21. should i ring today?
  22. Heamacromatosis
  23. enlarged red blood cells
  24. Protein Deficiency and Pregnancy
  25. Test Results Help!!
  26. Recently diagnosed with Prothrombin Gene Mutation 20210
  27. High white blood cell count
  28. blood test..I have no clue what it means.
  29. Knot - Blood Clot? Please Help
  30. autoimmune haemolytic anaemia
  31. not sure if this is the right section
  32. High ANA titer count
  33. Vytroin and Aplastic Anemia
  34. Heparin while pregnant
  35. Worried
  36. High blood platelets I am scared please reply
  37. My moms platelet leval is high and I am very vervous.
  38. What could this mean?
  39. Essential Thrombocythemia
  40. FVL and LOW platelets??
  41. Question about Bone marrow Biopsy
  42. Is it Polycythemia??? HELP
  43. thalassemia & aerobic exercise?
  44. Zocor Side Effects
  45. newly diagnosed Factor V Leiden - Homozygous
  46. high platelet questions & answers
  47. Blood test result ??
  48. Can you clot while on Coumadin?
  49. Do DVT's hurt all the time or
  50. coumadin and diarrhea
  51. First Neutropenia, Now Polycythomia
  52. haemophilia and knee problems
  53. stories of patients with ET.PV.etc their experience
  54. low wbc count, low rbc count, low grade fever...
  55. PE's Blood Clots in lungs
  56. DVT questions about numbness in leg
  57. Major swelling several years after dvt?????
  58. define high MCHC result
  59. Dvt Part 3
  60. abnormal wbc -- worried
  61. Please help - suggestions? Bloodwork problems
  62. Blood Clot Question
  63. tell me about your alpha thalassemia
  64. Post-thrombotic Syndrome questions
  65. Thrombotic Thrombocytopenic Purpura
  66. PE, FVL, and birth control
  67. lawyer for damages
  68. Protein C Deficiency & Pregnancy
  69. Compression Stocking
  70. how long to wait for exercise?
  71. Essential Thrombocytosis
  72. luekopenia
  73. wat's wrong with me???? somebody help!!!!
  74. up date on inr levels
  75. Does anyone out there have MTHFR or factor v leiden or von willebrands?
  76. Possible Blood Clot?
  77. I need help.. PLEASE
  78. Information for all with blood disorders
  79. So many question about PE and anxiety
  80. blood clotting
  81. INR leels
  82. Orange Blood???
  83. Platelet questions
  84. ET with JAK2 - meds not working!
  85. Blood Clot Advice Needed ASAP
  86. Wbc
  87. CBC From Blood Donation- See doctor?
  88. Hydrea for Polycythemia - side effects?
  89. I think i'm losing my mind!
  90. causes of high red blood count
  91. Mom diagnosed with Polycythemia vera
  92. low lymphocytes
  93. Strange blood work? Any sugestions?
  94. Low WBC...sorry if these is a repeat
  95. coumadin
  96. High Pltelet Count Again
  97. Does anyone have von Willebrand Disease?
  98. Question about high WBC count....I am terrified!!
  99. White blood count of 100
  100. Parasites from travel to Honhuras?
  101. Found a hematologist
  102. Symptoms of a blood clot in calf...
  103. DVT - My story, My second opinion on treatment
  104. AIHA and Rituxan?
  105. Polycythemia Ruba Vera in 20's
  106. Hemochromotisis?
  107. High Platelet Count
  108. ? About Hemolytic Anemia
  109. Have anyone ever...
  110. Dvt Part 2
  111. hematoma scarring!! PLEASE HELP--very depressed
  112. Splenectomy - Teenager
  113. Low WBC w/ metamyelocytes, what could this be?
  114. Hydroxyurea side effects
  115. I have Iron Deficency, what is exactly going on?
  116. Causes Elevated RDW, Beta Gloubulin, Gluclose Plasma
  117. Slightly elevated WBC?
  118. Chem Strip Test Results Color Chart
  119. Lower Leg Redness
  120. Question about PTT result
  121. Low red blood count
  122. Questions about blood tests and PV?
  123. ? about (recurring) blood infections
  124. anti-body
  125. High Platlet Count?
  126. High RBC count a few years ago?
  127. please help with labs
  128. High platelets
  129. Help Im Scared
  130. Question for those with phlebitis/DVT
  131. Is this a high platelet count?
  132. Need advice...daughter just diagnosed with idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP)
  133. Can you all help me please??
  134. purpura rheumato´d .. any serious medicines?
  135. Could this be a DVT?
  136. Platelet count on the rise
  137. Polycythemia Clusters?
  138. why am I nervous?
  139. Please advise - continious bleeding
  140. Hypothyroidism May Cause High Platelet Count?
  141. high platelet on aspirin
  142. A little shaken from Protime Results
  143. Please Help
  144. can a blood clot from your uterus travel?
  145. Von Willebrand's?
  146. Dvt
  147. Hypereosinophilia Syndrome In Children?
  148. mbrandt637
  149. Ever heard of Cumadin Resistent
  150. White blood count is 16,900
  151. low platelet count..why?
  152. Problem with IV in ER
  153. Polycythemia & erythropoietin
  154. low neutrofils and good production
  155. High Platelet Question, Please help
  156. Bleeding after Enbrel
  157. Blood doesn't clot
  158. Phlebotomy works!
  159. polycythemia and ET
  160. Help.et And Positive Jak 2
  161. Can someone assure me?Please!
  162. WBC Counts are "Off"
  163. High Platelet Level
  164. High CPK levels - avoid alcohol?
  165. oxygen disassociation
  166. What does this anti body mean (anti -cw)?
  167. SVT (Superficial Vein Thrombosis) in Forearm,from IV in E.R.
  168. Do I have DVT?
  169. High Platelet Levels - High Cholesterol - Hypothyroidism
  170. Platelet Levels High! I am scared!
  171. calcified blood clot
  172. ET and Pregnancy
  173. Iron Overload Treatment
  174. What could this be?
  175. High Phosphate Blood Levels ?
  176. Raised red blood cell mass
  177. Petechiae input needed...
  178. Newbie here w/question
  179. From Polycythemia to possibly Anemia !! Weird !!
  180. Possible Polycythemia Rubra Vera Therapy?
  181. A bruise with a lump........
  182. Gator-Ade after plebotomy helps
  183. I am in Pain
  184. High Iron levels and hypothyroid.. advice needed please..
  185. High Platelet Question
  186. Polycythemia Vera Itching/Sweating
  187. Petechiae with no other symptoms
  188. Gammaglobulin Deficiency
  189. Aplastic Anemia and alcohol consumption
  190. May-hegglin Anomoly
  191. bleeding Ulcers
  192. Platlet Count over 2 million
  193. Protien S Def. and MTHFR Mutation Gene
  194. How Long before Clots Dissolve?
  195. What is this?
  196. Leukopenia,and Lymphopenia
  197. Bone Marrow Biopsy
  198. still no answers
  199. High Platelet count---???'s
  200. Raleigh Hemoglobin
  201. petechiae/rash
  202. ET treating with Vitamin E
  203. Variation in CBC
  204. Aranesp
  205. Polycythemia vera HELP!!!
  206. question about a blood disorder.
  207. I Need Help Understanding Labs....low WBC
  208. pernicious aneamia,pregnant,high platelets
  209. von Willebrand type disorder
  210. Blood Poisoning?
  211. Platelet Apheresis and ET
  212. really strange problem with hands/feet, doctors can't help, someone on here?
  213. dirty blood
  214. Blood Test Results! I have no clue!?! Pls help me with the numbers/results
  215. High Iron? What could it be a symptom of?
  216. high blood platlets
  217. Help! Very Confused!
  218. Multiple PE's
  219. blood test results
  220. Strange symptoms that arent explained by my blood clot. Please help?!
  221. WBC over 30
  222. Worried about my WBC
  223. Anyone Familiar w/blood tests...Need help interpeting blood values
  224. Factor 8 Disorders
  225. high platlets
  226. I am just recently diagnosed with Factor VLeiden Mutation
  227. Vitamin C for ITP
  228. ITP vs DIC
  229. Red PinPrick Dots
  230. ET and Pregnancy????
  231. Blood transfusion questions
  232. Paroxysmal Cold Hemoglobinuria
  233. Adema
  234. Myelodysplasia
  235. von Willebrand's and Calcium Levels
  236. Question for those who have had a Pulmonary embolism
  237. Hemoglobin dropping again
  238. Strange Reoccuring Bruise..quite nervous!!
  239. Blood Clot?
  240. White Blood Cell Count
  241. I Have Had My Period Over 3 Weeks Now!!
  242. blood conditions help me please
  243. help with results...
  244. white blood cells
  245. sed rate slightly elevated with leg rash
  246. Blood Clots
  247. Can anyone read lab work and help me??
  248. Hemotologist advice: STAY OFF THE INTERNET
  249. Has anyone had problems after blood clots?
  250. Meningococcemia