PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Phlebotomy question
  2. Question about CBC results
  3. High Blood Levels
  4. Recenlty Diagnosed with PVD
  5. Borderline Neutropenia?
  6. Do I need to worry about Atherosclerosis?
  7. Can someone help me interpret blood test results? (borderline)
  8. Lower leg pain/redness. Need help please.
  9. Please help am worrying
  10. Need help understanding the blood report results pls let me know if its all oklay ?
  11. Radial artery occlusion (RAO)?
  12. high red blood cell test 14.8
  13. Factor v and tarsal tunnel surgery
  14. Elevated Platelets
  15. Pain after vein treatments
  16. Enlarged, firm and tender vein on stomach running up to left chest
  17. micro-phlebectomy
  18. Venesection in thailand
  19. bernard soulier..what is it?
  20. easy bruising and fluctuating platelets
  21. micro-phlebectomy
  22. Pericarditis or Worse?
  23. Recovering from sepsis
  24. Platelet count 3 million when I was younger!
  25. High RDW-CV and IRF of Reticulocytes
  26. Pv
  27. Vasculitis
  28. One parent Factor V Leiden and menstrual issues
  29. Blood clot after travel
  30. Scared about high platelet count
  31. varicose veins
  32. Question about blood test
  33. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  34. Wonky Blood Test Results, Concerned.
  35. Is it a blood clot?
  36. Contrast Dye Severe Injury
  37. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  38. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  39. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  40. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  41. haemoglobin deficiency
  42. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  43. Blood clot in leg
  44. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  45. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  46. Dvt
  47. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  48. Losing blood, don't know why
  49. Low Platlet Count
  50. prednisone and hemoglobin
  51. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  52. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  53. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  54. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  55. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  56. B12 Questions
  57. Wbc 3.4
  58. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  59. test results
  60. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  61. Could someone help me decipher?
  62. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  63. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  64. Small veins
  65. low white blood cells
  66. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  67. Lab Results
  68. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  69. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  70. liver disease and low platelets
  71. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  72. High platelet count
  73. Massive dvy
  74. DVT from falling asleep?
  75. Tired lels
  76. Essential Thrombothycemia
  77. swollen veins
  78. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  79. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  80. Feet pain
  81. DH has bleeding problem
  82. DVT in leg
  83. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  84. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  85. Out of Range results
  86. Low/Flucuating WBC
  87. High Platelets
  88. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  89. Elevated counts
  90. Struggling
  91. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  92. Blood clot?
  93. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  94. Factor V Leiden testing
  95. What type of anemia do I have?
  96. d dimer asthma symptoms
  97. high white blood count
  98. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  99. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  100. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  101. Highly visible blood vessels
  102. Kappa & Lambda
  103. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  104. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  105. Could there be damage to veins?
  106. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  107. Cbc
  108. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  109. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  110. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  111. Some advice for Haematology
  112. introduction and low platelets
  113. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  114. Insight? Anyone?
  115. High Platelets, Low MPV
  116. Low Platetes
  117. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  118. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  119. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  120. Elevated Platelets
  121. High platelet count
  122. High platelet count
  123. Low WBC
  124. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  125. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  126. weird sensation in left calf
  127. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  128. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  129. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  130. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  131. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  132. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  133. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  134. elevated blood platelets
  135. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  136. blood clot
  137. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  138. Hht
  139. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  140. Abnormal blood results
  141. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  142. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  143. Vitamin b-12
  144. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  145. Curious/anxious about things
  146. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  147. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  148. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  149. hematology
  150. High Blood Protein and HIV
  151. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  152. esr raised in bloods.
  153. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  154. High WBC
  155. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  156. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  157. very high b12 and low ferritin
  158. I t p
  159. Enlarged red blood cells?
  160. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  161. Dark Blood
  162. full veins
  163. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  164. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  165. High levels of H-FABP
  166. No gonadal veins!?
  167. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  168. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  169. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  170. help
  171. Thick Viscous Blood
  172. Thick blood
  173. high d dimer and more
  174. vein pain
  175. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  176. high lymphocytes
  177. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  178. Abnormal complete blood count
  179. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  180. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  181. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  182. Periphial Artery disease
  183. "Wacky" blood results
  184. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  185. Blood D-dimer test results
  186. Elevated Platelets
  187. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  188. myleodysplastic syndrome
  189. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  190. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  191. blood test result
  192. abnormal blood levels
  193. low blood platelets
  194. Lymphocytosis
  195. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  196. Polycythemia
  197. Low blood platelets
  198. My Blood Clot Story
  199. Hemochromatosis
  200. low libido with hemochromatosis
  201. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  202. DVT and dizziness?
  203. Radial artery acclusion?
  204. Low WBC. Need Advice
  205. Abnormal free light chain levels
  206. Dvt
  207. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  208. Hemochromatosis
  209. iron overload
  210. light sensitivity
  211. blood clots
  212. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  213. Should i be concerned?
  214. Abnormal CBC
  215. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  216. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  217. DVT's
  218. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  219. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  220. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  221. Anemia
  222. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  223. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  224. dark red blood
  225. Pulsing Abdomen?
  226. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  227. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  228. cbc with diff results insight
  229. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  230. May thurner syndrome
  231. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  232. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  233. Hsp diagnosis
  234. Blocked arteries
  235. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  236. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  237. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  238. Giant cell arteritis?
  239. Beta Thalassemia Major
  240. splenic artery aneurysm
  241. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  242. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  243. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  244. varicose veins - inner thigh
  245. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  246. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  247. Dvt????????
  248. Low ferritin levels
  249. platelets
  250. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??