PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Need help understanding the blood report results pls let me know if its all oklay ?
  2. Radial artery occlusion (RAO)?
  3. high red blood cell test 14.8
  4. Factor v and tarsal tunnel surgery
  5. Elevated Platelets
  6. Pain after vein treatments
  7. Enlarged, firm and tender vein on stomach running up to left chest
  8. micro-phlebectomy
  9. Venesection in thailand
  10. bernard soulier..what is it?
  11. easy bruising and fluctuating platelets
  12. micro-phlebectomy
  13. Pericarditis or Worse?
  14. Recovering from sepsis
  15. Platelet count 3 million when I was younger!
  16. High RDW-CV and IRF of Reticulocytes
  17. Pv
  18. Vasculitis
  19. One parent Factor V Leiden and menstrual issues
  20. Blood clot after travel
  21. Scared about high platelet count
  22. varicose veins
  23. Question about blood test
  24. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  25. Wonky Blood Test Results, Concerned.
  26. Is it a blood clot?
  27. Contrast Dye Severe Injury
  28. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  29. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  30. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  31. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  32. haemoglobin deficiency
  33. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  34. Blood clot in leg
  35. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  36. Small vessel disease
  37. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  38. Dvt
  39. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  40. Losing blood, don't know why
  41. Low Platlet Count
  42. prednisone and hemoglobin
  43. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  44. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  45. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  46. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  47. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  48. B12 Questions
  49. Wbc 3.4
  50. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  51. test results
  52. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  53. Could someone help me decipher?
  54. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  55. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  56. Small veins
  57. low white blood cells
  58. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  59. Lab Results
  60. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  61. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  62. liver disease and low platelets
  63. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  64. High platelet count
  65. Massive dvy
  66. DVT from falling asleep?
  67. Tired lels
  68. Essential Thrombothycemia
  69. swollen veins
  70. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  71. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  72. Feet pain
  73. DH has bleeding problem
  74. DVT in leg
  75. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  76. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  77. Out of Range results
  78. Low/Flucuating WBC
  79. High Platelets
  80. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  81. Elevated counts
  82. Struggling
  83. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  84. Blood clot?
  85. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  86. Factor V Leiden testing
  87. What type of anemia do I have?
  88. d dimer asthma symptoms
  89. high white blood count
  90. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  91. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  92. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  93. Highly visible blood vessels
  94. Kappa & Lambda
  95. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  96. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  97. Could there be damage to veins?
  98. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  99. Cbc
  100. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  101. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  102. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  103. Some advice for Haematology
  104. introduction and low platelets
  105. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  106. Insight? Anyone?
  107. High Platelets, Low MPV
  108. Low Platetes
  109. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  110. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  111. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  112. Elevated Platelets
  113. High platelet count
  114. High platelet count
  115. Low WBC
  116. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  117. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  118. weird sensation in left calf
  119. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  120. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  121. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  122. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  123. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  124. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  125. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  126. elevated blood platelets
  127. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  128. blood clot
  129. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  130. Hht
  131. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  132. Abnormal blood results
  133. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  134. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  135. Vitamin b-12
  136. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  137. Curious/anxious about things
  138. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  139. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  140. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  141. hematology
  142. High Blood Protein and HIV
  143. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  144. esr raised in bloods.
  145. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  146. High WBC
  147. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  148. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  149. very high b12 and low ferritin
  150. I t p
  151. Enlarged red blood cells?
  152. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  153. Dark Blood
  154. full veins
  155. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  156. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  157. High levels of H-FABP
  158. No gonadal veins!?
  159. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  160. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  161. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  162. help
  163. Thick Viscous Blood
  164. Thick blood
  165. high d dimer and more
  166. vein pain
  167. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  168. high lymphocytes
  169. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  170. Abnormal complete blood count
  171. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  172. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  173. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  174. Periphial Artery disease
  175. "Wacky" blood results
  176. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  177. Blood D-dimer test results
  178. Elevated Platelets
  179. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  180. myleodysplastic syndrome
  181. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  182. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  183. blood test result
  184. abnormal blood levels
  185. low blood platelets
  186. Lymphocytosis
  187. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  188. Polycythemia
  189. Low blood platelets
  190. My Blood Clot Story
  191. Hemochromatosis
  192. low libido with hemochromatosis
  193. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  194. DVT and dizziness?
  195. Radial artery acclusion?
  196. Low WBC. Need Advice
  197. Abnormal free light chain levels
  198. Dvt
  199. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  200. Hemochromatosis
  201. iron overload
  202. light sensitivity
  203. blood clots
  204. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  205. Should i be concerned?
  206. Abnormal CBC
  207. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  208. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  209. DVT's
  210. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  211. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  212. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  213. Anemia
  214. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  215. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  216. dark red blood
  217. Pulsing Abdomen?
  218. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  219. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  220. cbc with diff results insight
  221. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  222. May thurner syndrome
  223. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  224. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  225. Hsp diagnosis
  226. Blocked arteries
  227. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  228. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  229. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  230. Giant cell arteritis?
  231. Beta Thalassemia Major
  232. splenic artery aneurysm
  233. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  234. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  235. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  236. varicose veins - inner thigh
  237. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  238. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  239. Dvt????????
  240. Low ferritin levels
  241. platelets
  242. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  243. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  244. Polycythemia Vera?
  245. dark veins
  246. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  247. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  248. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  249. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  250. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine