PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. micro-phlebectomy
  2. Venesection in thailand
  3. bernard soulier..what is it?
  4. easy bruising and fluctuating platelets
  5. micro-phlebectomy
  6. Pericarditis or Worse?
  7. Recovering from sepsis
  8. Platelet count 3 million when I was younger!
  9. High RDW-CV and IRF of Reticulocytes
  10. Pv
  11. Vasculitis
  12. One parent Factor V Leiden and menstrual issues
  13. Blood clot after travel
  14. Scared about high platelet count
  15. varicose veins
  16. Question about blood test
  17. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  18. Wonky Blood Test Results, Concerned.
  19. Is it a blood clot?
  20. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  21. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  22. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  23. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  24. haemoglobin deficiency
  25. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  26. Blood clot in leg
  27. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  28. Small vessel disease
  29. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  30. Dvt
  31. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  32. Losing blood, don't know why
  33. Low Platlet Count
  34. prednisone and hemoglobin
  35. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  36. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  37. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  38. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  39. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  40. B12 Questions
  41. Wbc 3.4
  42. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  43. test results
  44. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  45. Could someone help me decipher?
  46. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  47. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  48. Small veins
  49. low white blood cells
  50. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  51. Lab Results
  52. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  53. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  54. liver disease and low platelets
  55. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  56. High platelet count
  57. Massive dvy
  58. DVT from falling asleep?
  59. Tired lels
  60. Essential Thrombothycemia
  61. swollen veins
  62. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  63. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  64. Feet pain
  65. DH has bleeding problem
  66. DVT in leg
  67. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  68. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  69. Out of Range results
  70. Low/Flucuating WBC
  71. High Platelets
  72. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  73. Elevated counts
  74. Struggling
  75. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  76. Blood clot?
  77. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  78. Factor V Leiden testing
  79. What type of anemia do I have?
  80. d dimer asthma symptoms
  81. high white blood count
  82. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  83. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  84. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  85. Highly visible blood vessels
  86. Kappa & Lambda
  87. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  88. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  89. Could there be damage to veins?
  90. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  91. Cbc
  92. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  93. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  94. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  95. Some advice for Haematology
  96. introduction and low platelets
  97. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  98. Insight? Anyone?
  99. High Platelets, Low MPV
  100. Low Platetes
  101. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  102. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  103. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  104. Elevated Platelets
  105. High platelet count
  106. High platelet count
  107. Low WBC
  108. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  109. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  110. weird sensation in left calf
  111. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  112. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  113. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  114. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  115. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  116. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  117. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  118. elevated blood platelets
  119. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  120. blood clot
  121. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  122. Hht
  123. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  124. Abnormal blood results
  125. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  126. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  127. Vitamin b-12
  128. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  129. Curious/anxious about things
  130. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  131. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  132. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  133. hematology
  134. High Blood Protein and HIV
  135. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  136. esr raised in bloods.
  137. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  138. High WBC
  139. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  140. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  141. very high b12 and low ferritin
  142. I t p
  143. Enlarged red blood cells?
  144. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  145. Dark Blood
  146. full veins
  147. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  148. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  149. High levels of H-FABP
  150. No gonadal veins!?
  151. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  152. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  153. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  154. help
  155. Thick Viscous Blood
  156. Thick blood
  157. high d dimer and more
  158. vein pain
  159. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  160. high lymphocytes
  161. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  162. Abnormal complete blood count
  163. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  164. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  165. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  166. Periphial Artery disease
  167. "Wacky" blood results
  168. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  169. Blood D-dimer test results
  170. Elevated Platelets
  171. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  172. myleodysplastic syndrome
  173. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  174. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  175. blood test result
  176. abnormal blood levels
  177. low blood platelets
  178. Lymphocytosis
  179. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  180. Polycythemia
  181. Low blood platelets
  182. My Blood Clot Story
  183. Hemochromatosis
  184. low libido with hemochromatosis
  185. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  186. DVT and dizziness?
  187. Radial artery acclusion?
  188. Low WBC. Need Advice
  189. Abnormal free light chain levels
  190. Dvt
  191. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  192. Hemochromatosis
  193. iron overload
  194. light sensitivity
  195. blood clots
  196. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  197. Should i be concerned?
  198. Abnormal CBC
  199. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  200. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  201. DVT's
  202. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  203. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  204. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  205. Anemia
  206. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  207. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  208. dark red blood
  209. Pulsing Abdomen?
  210. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  211. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  212. cbc with diff results insight
  213. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  214. May thurner syndrome
  215. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  216. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  217. Hsp diagnosis
  218. Blocked arteries
  219. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  220. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  221. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  222. Giant cell arteritis?
  223. Beta Thalassemia Major
  224. splenic artery aneurysm
  225. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  226. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  227. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  228. varicose veins - inner thigh
  229. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  230. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  231. Dvt????????
  232. Low ferritin levels
  233. platelets
  234. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  235. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  236. Polycythemia Vera?
  237. dark veins
  238. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  239. CoQ10 and/or LArginine to lower bp - what is your experience
  240. Iron deficiency anemia but normal RDW??
  241. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  242. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  243. Perspective on Blood Lab Results
  244. White blood cells and neutrophils high, Can anyone help??
  245. Aspirin plus warfarin (coumadin)?
  246. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  247. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  248. Splenic Infarction
  249. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  250. Blood Test - Concerns