PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7

  1. Possible blood issues and phlebotomy issue
  2. Blood results terminology
  3. WBC/Lymphocytes/Neutrophils decreasing over 2 years?
  4. Phlebotomy question
  5. Question about CBC results
  6. High Blood Levels
  7. Recenlty Diagnosed with PVD
  8. Borderline Neutropenia?
  9. Do I need to worry about Atherosclerosis?
  10. Can someone help me interpret blood test results? (borderline)
  11. Lower leg pain/redness. Need help please.
  12. Please help am worrying
  13. Need help understanding the blood report results pls let me know if its all oklay ?
  14. Radial artery occlusion (RAO)?
  15. high red blood cell test 14.8
  16. Factor v and tarsal tunnel surgery
  17. Elevated Platelets
  18. Pain after vein treatments
  19. Enlarged, firm and tender vein on stomach running up to left chest
  20. micro-phlebectomy
  21. bernard soulier..what is it?
  22. easy bruising and fluctuating platelets
  23. Pericarditis or Worse?
  24. Recovering from sepsis
  25. Platelet count 3 million when I was younger!
  26. High RDW-CV and IRF of Reticulocytes
  27. Pv
  28. Vasculitis
  29. One parent Factor V Leiden and menstrual issues
  30. Blood clot after travel
  31. Scared about high platelet count
  32. varicose veins
  33. Question about blood test
  34. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  35. Wonky Blood Test Results, Concerned.
  36. Is it a blood clot?
  37. Contrast Dye Severe Injury
  38. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  39. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  40. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  41. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  42. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  43. Blood clot in leg
  44. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  45. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  46. Dvt
  47. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  48. Low Platlet Count
  49. prednisone and hemoglobin
  50. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  51. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  52. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  53. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  54. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  55. B12 Questions
  56. Wbc 3.4
  57. test results
  58. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  59. Could someone help me decipher?
  60. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  61. low white blood cells
  62. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  63. Lab Results
  64. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  65. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  66. liver disease and low platelets
  67. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  68. High platelet count
  69. DVT from falling asleep?
  70. Tired lels
  71. Essential Thrombothycemia
  72. swollen veins
  73. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  74. DH has bleeding problem
  75. DVT in leg
  76. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  77. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  78. Out of Range results
  79. Low/Flucuating WBC
  80. High Platelets
  81. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  82. Elevated counts
  83. Struggling
  84. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  85. Blood clot?
  86. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  87. What type of anemia do I have?
  88. d dimer asthma symptoms
  89. high white blood count
  90. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  91. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  92. Highly visible blood vessels
  93. Kappa & Lambda
  94. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  95. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  96. Could there be damage to veins?
  97. Cbc
  98. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  99. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  100. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  101. Some advice for Haematology
  102. introduction and low platelets
  103. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  104. Insight? Anyone?
  105. High Platelets, Low MPV
  106. Low Platetes
  107. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  108. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  109. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  110. Elevated Platelets
  111. High platelet count
  112. High platelet count
  113. Low WBC
  114. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  115. weird sensation in left calf
  116. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  117. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  118. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  119. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  120. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  121. elevated blood platelets
  122. blood clot
  123. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  124. Hht
  125. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  126. Abnormal blood results
  127. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  128. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  129. Vitamin b-12
  130. Curious/anxious about things
  131. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  132. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  133. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  134. hematology
  135. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  136. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  137. High WBC
  138. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  139. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  140. very high b12 and low ferritin
  141. I t p
  142. Enlarged red blood cells?
  143. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  144. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  145. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  146. No gonadal veins!?
  147. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  148. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  149. help
  150. Thick blood
  151. high d dimer and more
  152. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  153. high lymphocytes
  154. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  155. Abnormal complete blood count
  156. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  157. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  158. Periphial Artery disease
  159. "Wacky" blood results
  160. Blood D-dimer test results
  161. Elevated Platelets
  162. myleodysplastic syndrome
  163. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  164. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  165. low blood platelets
  166. Lymphocytosis
  167. Polycythemia
  168. Low blood platelets
  169. My Blood Clot Story
  170. DVT and dizziness?
  171. Radial artery acclusion?
  172. Low WBC. Need Advice
  173. Abnormal free light chain levels
  174. iron overload
  175. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  176. Abnormal CBC
  177. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  178. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  179. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  180. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  181. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  182. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  183. cbc with diff results insight
  184. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  185. May thurner syndrome
  186. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  187. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  188. Blocked arteries
  189. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  190. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  191. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  192. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  193. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  194. varicose veins - inner thigh
  195. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  196. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  197. Dvt????????
  198. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  199. Polycythemia Vera?
  200. Immunogammaglobulinemia
  201. Daughter has low platelet count Dad is worried
  202. Thromobocythemia - alternative medicine
  203. Any support for Aplastic Anemia, MDS?
  204. Exjade for iron hemochromatosis
  205. Splenic Infarction
  206. Polycythemia Vera - could I have it too?
  207. Blood Test - Concerns
  208. car accident Hematoma's from seatbelt injury's
  209. Blood Clot
  210. High PTT Level
  211. Does this sound like Peripheral vascular disease? I'm worried
  212. Temporal Arteritis
  213. Questions CBC values scared
  214. platelete count!!
  215. Essential Thrombocytosis
  216. Varicose Veins
  217. veins popping out abnormally on hands and arms with tingling sensation?
  218. DVT and odd symptoms
  219. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  220. Microcytosis 2+ in blood test
  221. Polycythemia Vera treatment question
  222. DVT-birth control-missing IVC
  223. Thrombocytosis
  224. low white blood count
  225. absent inferior vena cava
  226. Delta Beta Thalassemia Trait - Need help on interpret Full Blood Count Report!
  227. Low WBC & platelets, normal RBC, low iron, gastro issues
  228. pain while running near subclavian artery
  229. High White Blood Cell Count and High Neutrophils Count
  230. Low platelets and muscle pains
  231. Blood Work Analysis
  232. veins suddenly started showing
  233. veins suddenly started showing
  234. Need Reassurance About Spleen
  235. Erythrocytosis and Hemachromatosis Questions
  236. painful lumps in veins on hands and arms
  237. Is 48.7 dangerously high for lymphocytes?
  238. MPNs/Polycythemia Vera Diet
  239. Lymphocytes & Neutrophils
  240. Absolute basophils
  241. high platelets, sticky blood, <0.5 ferritin
  242. blood clots inr 1.1
  243. Anemic, Low Ferritin, Can't Take Supplements
  244. Low Platelets
  245. Polycythemia Night Sweats
  246. high wbc and low mhc
  247. Still having High white blood cells
  248. Inner thigh problem? Please help.
  249. Atypical p-anca
  250. blood disorders