PDA

View Full Version : Blood and Blood Vessel


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

  1. Recenlty Diagnosed with PVD
  2. Borderline Neutropenia?
  3. Do I need to worry about Atherosclerosis?
  4. Can someone help me interpret blood test results? (borderline)
  5. Lower leg pain/redness. Need help please.
  6. Please help am worrying
  7. Need help understanding the blood report results pls let me know if its all oklay ?
  8. Radial artery occlusion (RAO)?
  9. high red blood cell test 14.8
  10. Factor v and tarsal tunnel surgery
  11. Elevated Platelets
  12. Pain after vein treatments
  13. Enlarged, firm and tender vein on stomach running up to left chest
  14. micro-phlebectomy
  15. Venesection in thailand
  16. bernard soulier..what is it?
  17. easy bruising and fluctuating platelets
  18. micro-phlebectomy
  19. Pericarditis or Worse?
  20. Recovering from sepsis
  21. Platelet count 3 million when I was younger!
  22. High RDW-CV and IRF of Reticulocytes
  23. Pv
  24. Vasculitis
  25. One parent Factor V Leiden and menstrual issues
  26. Blood clot after travel
  27. Scared about high platelet count
  28. varicose veins
  29. Question about blood test
  30. Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  31. Wonky Blood Test Results, Concerned.
  32. Is it a blood clot?
  33. Contrast Dye Severe Injury
  34. Elevated WBC, hematologist?
  35. I JUST found out I have had a stroke, Factor V deficiency
  36. Hereditary Spherocytosis
  37. Dvt? Sore thigh, sharp pain when sitting in toilet
  38. haemoglobin deficiency
  39. Slightly elevated Plateletts
  40. Blood clot in leg
  41. Low mcv high wbc high rbc
  42. Small vessel disease
  43. High Eosinophil & Eosinophil % results
  44. Dvt
  45. Small pulmonary embolism and treatment at home!!
  46. Losing blood, don't know why
  47. Low Platlet Count
  48. prednisone and hemoglobin
  49. HSP Henoich Scholen Purpura
  50. Hypereosinophilia and lymphocytosis
  51. Blood Draw, No Flow ?
  52. I think I have phlebitis. Should I be worried?
  53. Relative needs frequent blood transfusions, in chronic pain
  54. B12 Questions
  55. Wbc 3.4
  56. Left side 2 wires attached to nothing
  57. test results
  58. high ddimer for almost year and no clots
  59. Could someone help me decipher?
  60. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  61. DVT from PICC line, hospital trying to discharge, need advice
  62. Small veins
  63. low white blood cells
  64. I am afraid ... first hemotologist visit ... help
  65. Lab Results
  66. B12/anemia? - low cellular B12 levels after 5 years treatment!
  67. My WBC has been up and down, should I worry?
  68. liver disease and low platelets
  69. Leukoctyoclastic vasculitis
  70. High platelet count
  71. Massive dvy
  72. DVT from falling asleep?
  73. Tired lels
  74. Essential Thrombothycemia
  75. swollen veins
  76. Using Linus Pauling protocol for clearing blood vessels
  77. Low Blood Calcium Levels
  78. Feet pain
  79. DH has bleeding problem
  80. DVT in leg
  81. Any idea what could be wrong with me?
  82. Anemia, ferritin, hemoglobin
  83. Out of Range results
  84. Low/Flucuating WBC
  85. High Platelets
  86. Thrombocytopenia: Need some advice :(
  87. Elevated counts
  88. Struggling
  89. Drug-induced thrombocitopeny?
  90. Blood clot?
  91. HHT Patient with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  92. Factor V Leiden testing
  93. What type of anemia do I have?
  94. d dimer asthma symptoms
  95. high white blood count
  96. Symptoms after endarterectomy
  97. Confusion - positive echo stress negative angio
  98. Anyone have dvts, factor v, and no ivc?
  99. Highly visible blood vessels
  100. Kappa & Lambda
  101. I can't win for Losing. Haemochromatosis +Pain in the Side.
  102. Going off coumadin for 5 days -- worried.
  103. Could there be damage to veins?
  104. low ferritin with haemochromotisis
  105. Cbc
  106. Blood test results. Opinions? (Slight low mcv, mch...)
  107. lab results are in...I'm worried.
  108. Any idea what these blood test results mean? Abnormal red blood cells?
  109. Some advice for Haematology
  110. introduction and low platelets
  111. 15.9 WBC, 8.6 Hct, 28 MCV, 15 RDW, 595 Platelets, 26 Iron, Normal Ferritin and RBC??
  112. Insight? Anyone?
  113. High Platelets, Low MPV
  114. Low Platetes
  115. Anyone with Factor V Leiden or other taking Eliquis (Apixaban)
  116. Scan on leg shows blood clot?
  117. Survival Rates for hereditary spherocytosis
  118. Elevated Platelets
  119. High platelet count
  120. High platelet count
  121. Low WBC
  122. Low WBC, mainly neutrophil
  123. neutrophils abnormally high at 8332
  124. weird sensation in left calf
  125. Dark Field Microscopes and blood analysis
  126. Gradually increasing wbc count and high sed rate
  127. Gradually climbing wbc and high sed rate
  128. Provoked and unprovoked thromboembolic phenomena
  129. Low WBC, dips further when sick with recurring flu symptoms?
  130. renal artery stenosis, young hypertension
  131. Any tips for venous insufficiency?
  132. elevated blood platelets
  133. Worried about blood clots - can someone please help me?
  134. blood clot
  135. Essential Thrombocythemia and Bone Pain
  136. Hht
  137. High WBC and High Neutrophils
  138. Abnormal blood results
  139. Just diagnosed with venous insufficiency in both legs!
  140. Polycythemia with sleep apnea
  141. Vitamin b-12
  142. lipoproteins and plasma lipoproteins
  143. Curious/anxious about things
  144. Low Hb, RBC, Platelets and HIgh WBC, ESR
  145. Blood results "normal" Still sick?
  146. my daughter's blood report says himoglobin is 6.5
  147. hematology
  148. High Blood Protein and HIV
  149. Can someone tell me if these are bad or not
  150. esr raised in bloods.
  151. mild anisopoikilocytosis
  152. High WBC
  153. low white blood cells ???? what ?
  154. low absolute lymphocyte high neutrophil percent
  155. very high b12 and low ferritin
  156. I t p
  157. Enlarged red blood cells?
  158. Test results show platelets low, is it low enough to be concerned?
  159. Dark Blood
  160. full veins
  161. large vein below my elbow is very sore
  162. Blood work MCV MCHC MPV questions
  163. High levels of H-FABP
  164. No gonadal veins!?
  165. Protein S deficient, PTT LA, MCHC. Do you have these symptoms? help
  166. carotid artery narrowed suddenly
  167. 3 year old has high rbc, hct and hgb. Please help!
  168. help
  169. Thick Viscous Blood
  170. Thick blood
  171. high d dimer and more
  172. vein pain
  173. DVT? Sciatica could anyone possibly help please?
  174. high lymphocytes
  175. Thin blood with heavy heart rate?
  176. Abnormal complete blood count
  177. Slightly high platelets and Low MPV
  178. Dr. tells me my blood cells are "lobulated"
  179. Public desk work and venous insufficiency
  180. Periphial Artery disease
  181. "Wacky" blood results
  182. Breast still purple after 4 years.
  183. Blood D-dimer test results
  184. Elevated Platelets
  185. Tired of feeling ill for over a year! help
  186. myleodysplastic syndrome
  187. Low WBC started at 3.8 now 1.4
  188. Platelet Count 145-144 , any info is appreciated!
  189. blood test result
  190. abnormal blood levels
  191. low blood platelets
  192. Lymphocytosis
  193. haemoglobine 14.30 Platelet count86000
  194. Polycythemia
  195. Low blood platelets
  196. My Blood Clot Story
  197. Hemochromatosis
  198. low libido with hemochromatosis
  199. blood vessels in hands and fingers
  200. DVT and dizziness?
  201. Radial artery acclusion?
  202. Low WBC. Need Advice
  203. Abnormal free light chain levels
  204. Dvt
  205. Essential Thrombocythaemia... A few questions...
  206. Hemochromatosis
  207. iron overload
  208. light sensitivity
  209. blood clots
  210. Lenth of time on blood thinners
  211. Should i be concerned?
  212. Abnormal CBC
  213. Impact of a Missing Inferior Vena Cava
  214. DVT and Factor V Leiden
  215. DVT's
  216. need help understanding MRI result: vertebral/subclavican artery
  217. High wbc, neutrophils and monocytes. Help!!!!
  218. I survived a Cardiac Arrest
  219. Anemia
  220. Warfarin hasn't been therapeutic for weeks now.
  221. help with Essential Thrombocythemia
  222. dark red blood
  223. Pulsing Abdomen?
  224. Could it be a pulmonary embolism?
  225. Hemoglobin 16.1... Opinions?
  226. cbc with diff results insight
  227. Carotid Stenosis, 21 years old
  228. May thurner syndrome
  229. Yes, iron deficiency... but.. why???
  230. ANYONE who's experienced PANCYTOPENIA please read and please help!
  231. Hsp diagnosis
  232. Blocked arteries
  233. FNH and giant hemangiomas
  234. DVT? Persistent leg pain and bruising
  235. HELP!!! Unexplained bruises and swelling in one foot??!
  236. Giant cell arteritis?
  237. Beta Thalassemia Major
  238. splenic artery aneurysm
  239. Splitting Warfarin tablets.
  240. Essential Primary Thrombocythemia... ???
  241. Recovering from a pulmonary embolism.
  242. varicose veins - inner thigh
  243. Blood Thinner for Superficial Vien Thrombosis
  244. Serum Protein Electrophoresis - Hight Beta Fraction
  245. Dvt????????
  246. Low ferritin levels
  247. platelets
  248. Cause of Purpura without low platelets??
  249. petechia with high RBC and high MPV
  250. Polycythemia Vera?