PDA

View Full Version : Immune Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6

  1. Sea level (Beaches) make me feel 100% better!
  2. need input on 7 year olds rash
  3. Blood Work
  4. High alkaline phosphatase and joint pain
  5. CVID Support
  6. Stills disease
  7. LOW CK, HIGH WBC, No Inflammation - Anyone else?
  8. This one is a puzzle. Wondering where I stand. Please read and advise
  9. Mast cell syndrome
  10. Help! Loved One Diagnosed with Autoimmune Hepatitis
  11. MS/PML and Tysabri
  12. Weak immune system?
  13. CVID and Short of Breath
  14. ANA Test results
  15. concerned about the test results please help?
  16. mesenteric lymphoma or adenitis?
  17. Immune Deficiency
  18. Help figuring out EBV test results
  19. Weak immune system
  20. Inflammatory Arthritis
  21. CMV ... a common virus ... a culprit for autoimmune
  22. Crp, sed rate and wbc high. What could this mean?
  23. What comprehensive tests should be requested?
  24. Please help 4.5 years old daily afternoon low grade fever
  25. RA or something more?
  26. Behcet's?
  27. Please help with this blood work!!
  28. low sodium level in blood
  29. Hypothyroidism
  30. IgD elevated
  31. Can IgA deficiency convert to CVID?
  32. confused
  33. Selective immunoglobulin M deficiency
  34. long term elevated aso help!
  35. whats wrong with me?
  36. Lichen Planus
  37. Fever for a week on and off.
  38. edema enlarged lymph nodes in the groin
  39. No improvement in IGG
  40. Anyone else taking HyQvia as IVIG treatment?
  41. Please Help
  42. Very Weak Immune System
  43. coeliac test results - confused
  44. IVIG but still getting sinus infections
  45. scleroderma ?!
  46. Low IgA,G,M,E levels - advice please
  47. confused
  48. Desperate! 1.5 years of testing/drugs/surgery
  49. Mystery illness.Brain fog/digestive issues/light sensitivity
  50. Low IgA
  51. Autoimmune Hives and Xolair (Omalizumab)
  52. IVIG Question
  53. Rituxan
  54. Books for laymen
  55. Anyone else had these symptoms?
  56. cvid information
  57. Ige
  58. No one knows what is wrong with my baby
  59. immune stories
  60. Steroids and anaemia
  61. Test result help?
  62. Negative Tetanus and Streptococcus pneumoniae. Thoughts??
  63. IgG and IgM Blood results
  64. Results confusing...
  65. Immune System, Blood Disorders & CNS
  66. IGG Subclass Deficiency Question
  67. Immune Dysfunction & Blood Cells
  68. Scared 1st IVIG after bad sub-q experiance
  69. High IgA
  70. new to board, help?
  71. Mast Cell - getting so depressed and worn out
  72. Hypogammaglobulinemia - help for husband
  73. Antithyroid antibodies/Antinuclear antibodies speckled 1:640
  74. COST of IVIG therapy
  75. Caregiver for wife with CVID & COPD
  76. new to this...
  77. New here, old to CVID
  78. CD4 CD8 count, low B2 count?
  79. Confusing Blood work, lupus> Sarc> ???
  80. bloods.
  81. High IgM, low IgG (subclass 4) elevated WBC
  82. Low IgG, high IgM, bronchiectasis, time for IVIG?
  83. Anyone here have similar levels? IGA-IGG subclass deficiency (and IGE def) or CVID?
  84. Low IgG... recurrent infections... joint pain
  85. Sjogrens Syndrome?
  86. low IGA and IGM, normal(?) IGG
  87. Dx'd with Fibro 20 years ago, but doesn't stop there...
  88. Does anyone know Dr. Barri Fessler, UAB?
  89. I'm only 18 and my health is on a steady decline, 4 years after EBV. Immune disorder?
  90. Undiagnosed Chronic Pain And Other Problems
  91. IgA deficiency
  92. New to the boards, advice needed...uctd and methotrexate
  93. I need advice!
  94. What is wrong with my immune system!
  95. MCTD or Lyme
  96. new test results
  97. CVID and Multiple Myeloma?
  98. test results
  99. NEED HELP daughters immune problems, bloodresults need help
  100. PID / "hypothyroid amenhorrea"?
  101. my daughters immune problems, long story
  102. elevated igG level
  103. jmmune system
  104. sclerotic spinal lesions
  105. Immune Disorder or CFS?
  106. Many Symtpoms No Diagnosis
  107. CVID Diagnosis but rarely get sick
  108. Immune Stories.
  109. test meaning? IGG
  110. Rheumatologist or Immunologist, how do you know which you need
  111. Behcets (auto-immune)
  112. Umctd
  113. IgA deficiency treatment?
  114. Increased accumulation in marrow (PET CT Scan), please help
  115. should i be concern? what cand i DO?
  116. ANA and RNP
  117. What does a positiveANA and elevated RNP
  118. muscle spasms
  119. I need answers and help :(
  120. Chronic Hives - linked to autoimmune?
  121. What to do?
  122. CVID + Neutophil, platelet, and occasional red blood cell problems
  123. Need a specialist
  124. Selective Antibody Deficiency
  125. Atopic Dermatis
  126. CVID Questions
  127. Digeorge Syndrome
  128. Immune System & Lungs
  129. CVID and lymphoma
  130. WBCs progressively declining over several years?
  131. Hypogammaglobulinemia & CVID
  132. CVID related issues
  133. IGg reactions
  134. Constipation -
  135. Cvid
  136. Cellcept
  137. Hypogammaglobulinemia
  138. rheumatic fever
  139. Just wondering??
  140. ANA Test & RA Factor Question??
  141. Non Working Immune Systems
  142. CVID and Bell's Palsy
  143. Is this an immune system issue?
  144. ANA 1:160 speckled
  145. Is a 2nd opinion necessary on diagnosis of Common Hypogammaglobulinemia?
  146. high IGa, low IGg, Vitamin D deficiency
  147. Advice on IGG and IGA labs
  148. Positive ANA and low IgA
  149. Low Level Immunoglobin M??
  150. Anyone Diagnoised with any Auto Immune after taking Vioxx
  151. First sickness since Gammagard
  152. What's a positive ANA test mean?
  153. HSP in 2011
  154. Orphan disease
  155. CVID/ITP In Diabetics
  156. CVID and immunizations
  157. Fatigue goes away when I have a cold
  158. Hypogammaglobulinemia Dx ... now what?
  159. how long for titers
  160. lymes disease and auto immune disorders
  161. Meningitis and alcoholism?
  162. newly digagnosed with CVID at age 62
  163. Scid cvid
  164. Polymyalgia Rheumatica or Lupus or what? New to all of this
  165. igM and healing
  166. ANA titer 1:320, what does this mean?
  167. New to posting
  168. feelso ill
  169. immunoglobulin question - please help
  170. First IVIG treatment - is 3 hours too fast?
  171. I need some answers please :(
  172. IVIG Adverse Reactions
  173. Lifelong Mystery
  174. Need some advice
  175. Cryoglobulinemia Information
  176. help with blood results for 4 year old
  177. Immunocompromized?!
  178. Mono DOES come back, just as bad :(
  179. Advice needed thanks.
  180. What does this all mean
  181. Sudden dizziness, fatigue - positive ANA/ASM
  182. Sed Rate & ANA
  183. hpv and enlarged thyroid
  184. Vasculitis Getting Worse (Lupus, Raynaud's, Sjogren's)
  185. thymus gland
  186. 19 y.o female, recurrent infections.
  187. CVID and extreme fatique/malaise
  188. Immune difencey and autoimmune disease sometimes go hand and hand
  189. magnesium
  190. Low IgG subclasses..no antibodies?
  191. IVIG and exhaustion
  192. How do Dr.s check your immune system?
  193. burning sensation on back with no marks
  194. Magnesium as Relief for Pain
  195. Autoimmune wtih muscle injuries?
  196. Treating sores on scalp
  197. Ivig and weight gain!! Please help..
  198. Cholinergic Urticaria
  199. 2nd Ever Case of CVID with Sweet's Syndrome Enters Literature
  200. IVIG for hypogammaglobulin
  201. Immunoglobulin levels - if normal once, is that good enough?
  202. Help w/ lab results: tetanus antigen & pneumococcal titer
  203. High Folate and B12 in child
  204. CVID Insurance & Medicine in the US
  205. Can it be so simple?
  206. Injuries healing very slow. anyone else?
  207. Ivig side effects or body killing off infections?
  208. Low IGM levels?
  209. CVID -11 year old son 1st IVIG tomorrow
  210. Sustenex to Keep the Immune System Fit??
  211. Immunoglobulin test high IgA
  212. Forgot to ask
  213. Starting IVIG next week....
  214. insight to what is gone wrong with me?
  215. Question about my 14 month old son
  216. what do you do if mono keeps comming back
  217. herpies or is it from shaving
  218. Is this MCTD?
  219. Strange side effects from IVIG
  220. Autoimmune issue?
  221. how many months does it take to heal from hiv
  222. Cvid
  223. Agammaglobulinemia
  224. Wegnas
  225. Do I have a Gluten Intolerance?
  226. Ivig
  227. Anyone heard of Waldenstrom's?
  228. High serum Iga and low igm
  229. Mono?
  230. IgA deficiency and bone marrow transplant
  231. Vasculitis Anyone ??
  232. New - IVIG - Reaction - Mucous Membranes very dry?
  233. on 24, too much wrong to be this young...
  234. What were your celiac symptoms? Just had a positive blood test, now need endoscopy
  235. Positive anti-dsdna test
  236. chronic swollen lymph nodes
  237. High ANA Level (1:1280) but normal homocystine (9.25)
  238. Chronic Q Fever
  239. Medication and Pemphigoed
  240. This is the 8th cold ive had this year.
  241. Phantom Skin Rash - Related to Celiac?
  242. Frustrated, RF and Histone ABs but no ANA?
  243. Feels like crap...Next IVIG Infusion 1 week away!
  244. Lifelong chronic infections, autoimmune disease? Please help.
  245. What Can Help My Eczema, Allergies, and Inflammation?
  246. Low IgG1 level
  247. Right side colon pain when sitting down...PLEASE HELP! :/
  248. Strange symptoms, what could it be...
  249. Tiredness/body weakness + dizzyness
  250. IVIG Infusion on Wednesday when will the headache go away?