PDA

View Full Version : Kidney Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

  1. Fluctuating eGFR
  2. GFR 82.9, but rest is normal, What does it mean?
  3. Early Pregnancy with 9mm Stone?
  4. Colonoscopy prep for kidney patients
  5. Uti
  6. High creatinine
  7. Kidney stones of hell
  8. Protein in Urine
  9. Kidney Disease
  10. can anyone help
  11. Kidney stone pain
  12. Bleeding into renal cyst or kidney stone?
  13. Does this sound like kidney stones/infection or pancreatitis or something else?
  14. 20 year old, severe pain after kidney stone 'passed' and stent removed
  15. Just got the news
  16. Lab results for 79 year old
  17. Kidney/Flank pain upon waking. Need help getting out of bed.
  18. Nausea and Vomiting 4 weeks after Kidney stone surgery?
  19. Frequent urination due to possible kidney stone
  20. 2cm stone
  21. High blood test levels and worried
  22. Tiny stones?
  23. Cystoscopy Negative - Still Have Micro Hematuria
  24. Suspected IgAN
  25. Worried by New Bloodwork
  26. Really worried about my kidneys, please help
  27. Trace of blood in urine - no diagnosis - health anxiety
  28. Kidney finding
  29. kidney stones, looking to talk
  30. Shock Wave Lithotripsy vs Laser Lithotripsy
  31. Nephrostomy Tube
  32. Do u think I have a kidney stone ?
  33. Frequent urination bouts
  34. Kidney Stones
  35. Worried about high creatinine
  36. Worried About Confusing eGFR Results
  37. eGFR to go from a reading of 61 to a 46 in one month?
  38. possible kidney problems. 20 years old
  39. Confused by recent lab work
  40. Kidney Results
  41. Blood test shows kidney function low at 38
  42. Weird 24 hour urine results
  43. Concerned about my blood work
  44. Kidney Stones
  45. Renal Tubular Acidosis/Stones/Infections
  46. Possible kidney failure. Advice please!
  47. Urine Creatinine is 32.1 mg/dL
  48. Medullary nephrocalcinomsis
  49. Newly diagnosed CKD, big GFR drop?
  50. Anxiety re: CKD on overload!!!
  51. Confused About Blood Test Results
  52. Kidney function of 78 for healthy 62 year old?
  53. Please Help! My Dr Is A Jerk!
  54. Kidney Stone Question
  55. Urine output after kidney removal
  56. Does blood in urine continue as long as you have a stent
  57. Ckd?
  58. How Did You Raise Your Potassium Level?
  59. Edema, and sweating after eating
  60. Pain after biopsy, how long is normal?
  61. I can only hope this is not another stone again!!
  62. Kidney Stones, a Family Affair!
  63. Gfr
  64. Flactuating eGFR
  65. Kidney Infection and stone Help !
  66. Kidney stone symptoms
  67. Stone on CT/X-ray, not found in lithotripsy yoday
  68. eGFR unreliable for women?
  69. Diagnosed CKD Stage 2
  70. Worried mum, any help appreciated 🙂
  71. Kidney disease? 20 years old
  72. Last minute kidney stone procedure - plz help ASAP
  73. Fistula Not Matured but dialysis needed
  74. Kidney stone
  75. Awaiting kidney removal
  76. CKD OR AKD ... Confused about my moms tests
  77. Embeded Kidney Stone
  78. how to lower the creatinine
  79. Uti with nausea?
  80. Kidney Surgery. Likely full Nephrectomy. Most likely Malignant. What can I expect.
  81. Does this sound like just a UTI or could it have spread to my kidney??
  82. Severe pain following stent placement for ureteral blockage
  83. stage 3 ckd creatinine 1.37... anyone else with secondary hyperparathyroid???
  84. kidney stone removal - my experience
  85. No where on the internet
  86. Possible Kidney Mass not clearly visible on images. Doctor suggested kidney Removal.
  87. gfr low but creatine and bun normal?
  88. Electing to have a kidney stone removed - advice
  89. Kidney pain and lab results
  90. what the future holds?
  91. Mild kidney stone pain? Some questions
  92. Visible calcium excretion but no kidney stones?
  93. progression rate ckd? please help
  94. EGFR of 73
  95. Kinda scared - looking for help
  96. Kidney problem
  97. High Uric Acid (9.5) Concerned!! Questions
  98. Pain left side for about 3 weeks
  99. kidney stone for a month
  100. Diet recommendations to avoid kidney stones
  101. Need some help please
  102. Kidney pain, please help:(
  103. Could this be kidney related???
  104. trying to pass stones for a month now
  105. Serious question about my current kidney issues
  106. Serious question about my current kidney issues
  107. Worried sick again!!
  108. elevated calcium
  109. back pain.
  110. Right kidney problem
  111. On hemodialysis and started peeing blood
  112. Disability
  113. 10yr old, Type 1 Diabetic on Lisinopril?
  114. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  115. CT scan of kidney
  116. Black mass on kidney on CT Scan
  117. Month Long Kidney Stone Nightmare - Help!
  118. microalbuminuria
  119. Another Drop to GFR28
  120. Kidney Pain along With Bloating
  121. Kidney disease 20 years old
  122. Recovery after radical nephrectomy (Kidney removal)
  123. Need Opinion on Kidney Stones
  124. New to kidney stones, have some strange questions :)
  125. Is there a way to deal with family history and genetic risk for kidney stones?
  126. Nephrostomy tube
  127. Help!
  128. Kidney Function
  129. Understanding results
  130. Traveling with a kidney stone?
  131. kidney bulge ... confused ... is this serious?
  132. Would Really Appreciate Some Help With Kidney Stones.
  133. Very worried, please help, high protein in urine
  134. Kidney Problems- calyx diverticulum
  135. Recurrent pyelonephritis - immune disorder or kidneys?
  136. Any efficient way to do urine detection
  137. Highly anxious about abrupt GFR drop
  138. help for vomiting
  139. Seriously worried
  140. Kidney Transplant, abnormal labs on new kidney, what can I do to improve function?
  141. EXTREMELY Concerned about kidney function,advice?, can I improve GFR?
  142. Solitary Kidney!
  143. GSF is decreasing
  144. How worried do I need to be?
  145. Need help with lab test results
  146. Does Aspartame cause Kidney Problems?
  147. CKD stage 2
  148. Unexplained pain
  149. Kidney stones
  150. Ultrasound of kidney. What do the results mean?
  151. Blood work is normal but kidney is enlarged
  152. What do you think it is please help.
  153. CKD Stage 3
  154. Kidney stones. Just a couple questions.
  155. Kidney Obstruction
  156. High alkaline phosphatase, but all else normal
  157. Recently diagnosed with upj
  158. Help, sudden Lindsey Nails or half & half Nails
  159. Kidney concerns please help
  160. Phentermine 37.5 and Renal function
  161. Stage 3a Kidney Disease
  162. High Protein/Creat Ratio and blood in urine
  163. Urgent
  164. Spot on right kidney - a little scared
  165. How long to stop take Creatine before Creatinine test?
  166. CKD stage 3b
  167. Belatacept (Nulojix) and hair, good or big no-no?
  168. Stage 3 CKD
  169. What to make of these test results
  170. Lithotripsy - What would you do?
  171. 6mm kidney stone
  172. kidney or back pain
  173. creatinine level changes
  174. ER visit -- Kidney Stones Missed?
  175. Do stones tend to reoccur in the same way?
  176. Debilitating fatigue with kidney stones still in kidney?
  177. Ultrasound reliability for stones, etc?
  178. Guidance with Labs
  179. CT Results
  180. eGFR dropped nearly 10 in 2 years?
  181. GFR in the 50s
  182. Iron deficiency
  183. CT scan has me worried...
  184. Severe pain in lower back
  185. kidney stone surgery dr used wrong instrument.
  186. Creatinine 1.5 to 1.66 in two years
  187. Concerns over lab reports
  188. New with questions
  189. CKD and Small Vessel Disease of Brain
  190. Kidney removed
  191. Need Help With Test Interpretation
  192. finding good nephrologist
  193. Chronic Kidney Disease
  194. Kidney reflux? UTI?
  195. Creatinine Level 1.2 Bad????
  196. Kidney function
  197. Kidney Issues?
  198. Kidney Pain?
  199. Undiagnosed kidney disease?
  200. Kidney disease?
  201. kidneys
  202. creatinine level? High end of "normal"
  203. Aspirin after Knee surgery
  204. 5 yr old with Kidney Stones
  205. Reason to be concerned?
  206. Kidney disease question
  207. Worried, please help
  208. Travelling with kidney stones
  209. Blood in urine twice, no stone on U/S
  210. Renal Cysts Doctor
  211. new and some serious questions.please
  212. Questions about blood/protein in urine test.
  213. Kidney Infection
  214. Just diagnosed...
  215. Hydrochlorothiazide for a child?
  216. Advice Needed - Balloon Dilation?
  217. 6 year old. gross heamturia
  218. 37 year old husband has eGFR of 75-worried about future
  219. Passing kidney stones
  220. Kidney Stone Question
  221. GFR rate
  222. Low magnesium in 24 hour urine
  223. 7.8 Cm Renal Cyst
  224. Constant blood in urine after ureteroscopy
  225. Angiomyolipoma
  226. Kidney pain
  227. Extremely worried about kidneys
  228. 2nd attempt lithotripsy
  229. End stage kidney disease.
  230. End stage kidney disease.
  231. Kidney Ultrasound - Blood Flow Check?
  232. Please tell me I am not alone ... Stent issues.
  233. Chronic kidney stones
  234. Coffee Enemas & Polycystic Kidney Disease
  235. Can kidneys heal in CKD?
  236. Chronic uti/kidney infection now hiprex but fever
  237. Hypertrophied column of Bertini ... Help ...
  238. My Dad - 68 yr old IgA Nephropathy - NOW ELEVATED WBC - HELP!
  239. Hyperkalemia false positive happen often?
  240. "drink less water"
  241. Kidney Problem - Critenine Level 3.42?
  242. New ... Lesion On Kidney
  243. Lower right abdominal (dull), side and back/flank pain
  244. Hydronephrosis, kidney stones, or something else?
  245. kidney stones
  246. Kidney stones early in life?
  247. How significant is the anion gap level?
  248. Chronic Kidney Disease w/Large stones
  249. Struggling With Rashes - Creatinine Levels
  250. proteinuria since childhood