PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17

  1. liver ultrasound question
  2. Elevated Enzymes, Severe Pain!!
  3. Elevated Enzymes
  4. Probably a crazy ? about enzymes......
  5. Polycystic Liver disease...ever heard of it??
  6. Just diagnosed with Cirrhosis
  7. liver enzymes elevated--Questions
  8. Recovered cirrosis but having blood count issues
  9. Can Splenda really harm your liver???????
  10. Could these be liver dysfunction symptoms??
  11. I was diagnosed with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  12. Ultrasound wording
  13. liver--otc drugs
  14. an unhappy liver? what the..
  15. Another Mystery Pain in RUQ Thread
  16. 4 weeks of excruciating pain and raised ALT?
  17. Pancretitis
  18. elev enzymes is it AIH - PLEASE help
  19. Stone in the liver?
  20. pain on my right side
  21. Pain continues after liver resection?
  22. could hi liver enzymes be related to exercise program?
  23. Cirrhosis
  24. Pain Just Below the Ribcage
  25. Please Help liver question
  26. Advice re: high AST
  27. High Enzymes
  28. Anti LKM antibodies
  29. Liver? Please help!!!
  30. Enlarged Liver!!! Can someone answer some questions.
  31. Please Help Me!!!
  32. fasting?
  33. Inflamtion in the liver? Please help
  34. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  35. ALT and AST in 1100 range, also have CMV
  36. Help! Ferritin Level 1715 !! What's Wrong With My Husband????? Help!!!
  37. Biopsy Results
  38. Worried...
  39. Liver Problems, Any Insight?
  40. My u/s results.
  41. question for inyourdreams
  42. newbie question regarding Liver overlaod signs
  43. fish oil ?
  44. help! worried about these results!
  45. Liver Tumor-can't find anything
  46. Husband (ALT) liver enzyme test elevated!
  47. how do you find out you have a fatty liver?
  48. Moles + Black Hairs = Problem?
  49. what test to ask for?
  50. elevated ALT/GGT - what does this mean
  51. Gtd???
  52. Stomach cramps -too much B12
  53. Questions on liver
  54. Infertility and high ast/alt
  55. what is wrong with me?
  56. confused about enzymes
  57. Hepatitis Vaccines
  58. fatty liver?
  59. My doctor is ignoring my right side symptoms -- any help?
  60. now I'm nervous!
  61. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  62. pregnant with twins, now have liver desease,help? advise needed.
  63. I fear the worst...
  64. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Pregnancy
  65. Can you pls explain my blood test result?
  66. Can my liver forgive me??
  67. Just told I have fatty infiltration of the liver
  68. liver flush???
  69. Confused...don'tknow What To Think,do
  70. Somebody please help!
  71. Docs MRI Results of Liver - Hemangiomas
  72. Side pain
  73. efm1980--how are the labs?
  74. For Ironman2 - are you out there?
  75. Going For Ultrasound Today
  76. I'm Young...& Already Getting Problem's.
  77. liver pains
  78. liver problems?
  79. Hemangiomas on Liver?
  80. Hemangionas on Liver?
  81. ? on high level ALK Phos test
  82. side pain
  83. Need some help
  84. A qestion for you all
  85. Question regarding Liver Problem & Urine Color
  86. High ALT and AST
  87. Liver problems?
  88. A little scared..please help
  89. raised liver enzymes?
  90. Orange floating stool, rank smelling stools, HELP!
  91. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and Asthma
  92. alcohol.
  93. lab results...what do they mean?
  94. Where is the liver located?
  95. FeelBad.....
  96. I need smart people to help me..PLEASE!
  97. Blood clot on Liver...
  98. MRI to Further Diagnose 3 Small Leisons on the Liver
  99. Terrified of possable damage I have done
  100. Back pain from liver?
  101. Me and My Liver need some advice!
  102. Ceruloplasmin tests
  103. paxil and liver
  104. one year since liver resection..
  105. Some Questions - Concrerned
  106. Liver Pain ?
  107. horrible pain on my right side????
  108. this looks like the end for me...
  109. Please Help
  110. Elevated Bilirubin?! What the ?
  111. Red palms on and off
  112. Fatty Liver Symptoms
  113. Need Advice!
  114. fatty liver advice please?
  115. !!!!Question!!!!
  116. Elevated liver functions
  117. Liver problem?
  118. confused
  119. Medical Merry-Go-Around
  120. Liver Toxicity Tylenol PM
  121. Frustration
  122. liver disorder test
  123. Popping feeling near liver..
  124. Desperate-need help
  125. blood results back.
  126. CT Scan
  127. Liver Failure
  128. What are the chances???
  129. Skin Problems thought they were Boils at first?
  130. Can you tell me what i have? PLEASE
  131. Liver Problem
  132. acetaminophen related liver problems
  133. Test results back
  134. GGT over 2000, what does this mean?
  135. I am so scared and confussed
  136. can liver cleanse be dangerous?
  137. What are the symptoms of liver failure?
  138. It's probably nothing, but...
  139. Sarsaparilla Root?
  140. Liver Biopsy
  141. Need answers please about liver "pain"?!
  142. Hepatic Adenoma and fatty liver
  143. RUQ tenderness, normal LFT, pale stools
  144. nausea/horible tast in mouth
  145. Liver failure
  146. Another non-alcoholic fatty liver. Normal to have pain?
  147. Fatty Liver and cholesterol?
  148. Father with HPC
  149. Antidepressants and drinking
  150. Need advice, does high liver enzymes= biopsy?
  151. A little advice please
  152. Mono and liver
  153. Please HELP...high ALT again!
  154. Did a liver flush for mild fatty liver feel great
  155. CT result
  156. fatty liver again
  157. a doctors mistake - now i have liver fibrosis
  158. Fatty Liver??
  159. CT Scan
  160. High AFP's
  161. Should I let the Doc. do this test???????
  162. possible AIH
  163. Liver damage and autoimmune disorders
  164. Liver Disease because of medication
  165. Dr Saundra Cabot (Liver Doctor)
  166. Hepatitis B
  167. Liver Function tests - please help
  168. any chance of someone replying to my other post regarding abnormal GGTs??????????????
  169. please read
  170. Liver Cleansing?..Bloating?
  171. Prayers for my dad please!
  172. Gamma GTs abnormal - Please help!
  173. Does not look good for me.
  174. Broken capillaries on chest
  175. Hep C Anti-bodies
  176. liver disease pain etc...
  177. Infection Pockets on Liver
  178. Infection Pockets on Liver
  179. 19 year old Irish lad, pretty scared.
  180. liver problems after transplant
  181. Liver Nodules - Roller Coaster Ride of Emotions!
  182. Liver lesions
  183. Need some info on high alt tests
  184. Fast appearing Cyst
  185. I am really stressing out and obsessing
  186. Mid Back Pain and Numbness on right side
  187. Birth Control Pills and Elevated Enzymes
  188. inhomogeneous????
  189. worried and scared
  190. liver mass and birth control pills
  191. Liver Disease??
  192. Am I just Falling Apart
  193. red bloches on forearm
  194. Newbie Question
  195. ALP ALT Are high. Should I be concerned?
  196. Red blotches on skin??
  197. Liver Cleansing
  198. Same old story
  199. Need help understanding my MRI
  200. Blood Test Results Help Please
  201. Question for those who have or know someone who has liver disease
  202. Alcohol consumption with Focal Nodular Hyperplasia
  203. Elevated ALT Opinions needed
  204. one more question
  205. Liver bloating/pressure? please helP!
  206. Itching .. Itching .. Itching .. Itching..
  207. I need help today!!
  208. I Obsess About My Fatty Liver.. Im Tender In That Area.. Is That Normal?
  209. Milk Thistle Question?
  210. Hepatic Adenoma 3cm
  211. hepatic encephalopathy: alternatives/additions to lactulose & low pro diet
  212. Question about stones in liver and the cleanse?
  213. Liver Enzymes slightly elevated?
  214. Acute Pain in Liver Area, bilirubin, HELP!
  215. Liver pain?
  216. Elevated Liver Enzymes from Lipitor have not come down yet and I am a little worried
  217. thunderstorm
  218. Question about Blood work --plz help
  219. Liver Cleanse
  220. ankle swollen and fatty liver
  221. Husbands Liver Enzymes elevated.. im worried.
  222. AST & ALT??
  223. Newbie...w/Liver Prob.
  224. Scared about mildly elevated ALTs, etc.
  225. Hot Peppers?
  226. Jaundice...do you always get yellow in the eyes? Concerned about 8 yr old son...
  227. Urgent
  228. Cholangiocarcinoma(Bile duct cancer)
  229. Tests Results back and still have ?
  230. Questions and Concerns
  231. Please Help
  232. The latest news.
  233. paranoia & the patient
  234. Elevated ALT, other enzymes normal
  235. Milk Thistle Interaction?
  236. its me again....liver and spleen
  237. My Brother was diagnosed with Cirrhosis, but is now feeling better?????
  238. Found a mass on Liver?
  239. hepatic adenoma rupture
  240. Pain Just Below Right Rib Cage
  241. Just Wondering.....
  242. Liver problems?
  243. Fibro Test Results, Please Help!!!
  244. Test Results
  245. sore liver
  246. Info Please!
  247. question.... nervous and scared
  248. Happy To Have Found You!
  249. the unknown...
  250. Very High Liver Counts