PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. Afraid I may have cirrhosis
  2. Transplant is scheduled...
  3. Elevated Amylase/blood sugar?
  4. Right upper quad. pain in heavy drinker
  5. elevated ast, alt and alk phos
  6. Clay colored stools with certain medications
  7. End stage liver disease
  8. Elevated AST/ALT Levels 4X Normal?
  9. Dilation of common duct
  10. Liver cyst
  11. Hepatic Adenoma
  12. Benign hepatic lesions or hypervascular metastases
  13. Elevated AST/ALT
  14. Twinges of pain in liver... pregnant as well... also on norco
  15. Docís on vacation - really worried about labs & possible diagnosis
  16. Abnormal Colors on Urine dipstick
  17. Pain lower left just under rib cage
  18. Info what labs mean: AST 274, GGT 1059, ALP 265, ALT 211
  19. Pancreas issues
  20. New poster (Cirrhosis)
  21. Odd Diagnois HELP
  22. Dark Amber Urine/Mild Pain Upper Right Abdomen
  23. Low ALT level
  24. does anyone know what this biopsy report is saying?
  25. HepC or Wilson's disease?
  26. Reassurance
  27. Liver enzyme lab levels mean?
  28. Fibroscan Results Help
  29. Scary labs - heart, liver, bile duct?
  30. Ringworm & liver enzymes
  31. Hepatic Adenomatosis
  32. Simple liver cyst and estrogen
  33. Can Liver Failure Reappear???
  34. TIPS... shunt
  35. extremely high ALT and AST Liver enzyme test
  36. isoechoic liver lesion
  37. Liver lesion on Scan
  38. Spot on liver
  39. cirrhosis and systemic emzymes
  40. pancreas
  41. pancreas
  42. Can you get pain around liver when it starts to shrink back to normal?
  43. Strange Problem
  44. liver disease
  45. End Stage Liver Disease
  46. can someone help?
  47. emergency room negligence regarding blood and urine work?
  48. Hi
  49. Extremely high bilirubin--very worried.
  50. Please help !!
  51. Very Concerned, Please Help!
  52. altering life, transplant or not why?
  53. Liver Problems
  54. Liver Abnormality
  55. Elevated bilirubin with normal liver enzymes
  56. Bilirubin and liver enzymes
  57. ALT elevated/after taking fish/coconut oil
  58. Possible Sphincter of Oddi Dusfunction (SOD)
  59. Liver function test abnormal - please help!
  60. High GGT level in 34 year old M
  61. burning back after jaundice
  62. Liver? Pancreas? Gall bladder? Any Guesses?
  63. bilirubin in urine & fatty liver disease
  64. Focal Hypodensity 3.1 x 2.6cm
  65. Liver Mass
  66. Elevated liver enzymes: ALP/AST/ALT, but no reason uncovered yet
  67. Pancreatic and rib problems
  68. Husband with pancreatic cyst & history of pancreatitis - Advice/reassurance needed
  69. Liver Hemangioma and Heartburn/Acid Reflux. Related?
  70. The truth about liver flushes
  71. Help!!!
  72. Fatty liver
  73. Test Results - Pressure under Ribs - Scared
  74. Alt still high AGAIN!!!!????!!!
  75. Elevated liver enzymes in 6 year old
  76. Severe Pain in upper left abdomen
  77. SEVERE abdominal pain, gallbladder recently removed, liver enzymes up, new baby ....
  78. Liver enzymes high at 19 years old
  79. What's up here, cuz I don't get it
  80. Elevated ALP, ultrasound ordered
  81. Wilson's Disease? Copper in liver, etc..
  82. Lab test results
  83. mouth problems may reflect liver disease. I am scared!
  84. Here is my liver enzyme story
  85. please help! can it be cancer?
  86. Scared - Elley
  87. PBC (Primary Biliary Cirrhosis
  88. liver adenoma and focal nodular hyperplasia
  89. Liver and drug use
  90. Liver Cancer screening ?
  91. anyone out there in 4th stage kidney failure
  92. My concern is my liver.
  93. Ultrasound
  94. End Stage Liver Disease - Care Options?
  95. Good liver specialist in royal north shore hospital
  96. Recommend good liver cirhosis specialist in sydeny
  97. Pregnancy/IVF after Liver Resection
  98. liver resection 2 months ago
  99. anxious to get advice
  100. Scared. Questions
  101. fatty liver
  102. Slight elevation of bilirubin in urine dipstick. Terrified!
  103. Very elevated liver enzymes - can anyone help?
  104. Liver disease
  105. should they have hospitalized him?
  106. How concerning is "6-8" times normal enzyme levels?
  107. Feeling cold after liver transplant
  108. Is cessation necessary?
  109. liver pain?
  110. liver biopsy!
  111. Green Bowel Movements and Milk Thistle?
  112. Hi GGT, AST, ALT?
  113. Hello
  114. stabbing again, ouch!
  115. Liver cleanse?
  116. Liver spasms?
  117. Confused- need input
  118. Pain/swollen feeling under left ribcage!
  119. Help me, PLEASE! AST 47???
  120. High alt.
  121. FNH in the left lobe of my liver
  122. Cirrhosis
  123. Fatty liver help!
  124. pain in back
  125. FNH- what is rapid growth??
  126. High IBIL/DBIL, larger than normal spleen -> Thalassemia?
  127. Effectiveness of Opana ER
  128. nervous about liver enzymes...
  129. Stage 5 out of 6 stages liver disease
  130. headche suffering from jaundice help me!
  131. worried about cirrhosis, liver cancer.
  132. A symptomatic 18 mo with chronic elevated lived enzymes
  133. liver cirrhosis
  134. Liver Tumors
  135. Liver Hemangioma or cancer?
  136. AST: 60 / ALT: 124 - Is this seriously high?
  137. tan stools
  138. Liver Mass (Accidentally found!)
  139. Nafld
  140. Help!
  141. Fatty Liver and pain
  142. Elevated liver enzymes
  143. same story as everyone elevated liver enzymes
  144. A bunch of elevated enzymes
  145. HIDA scan, Pancreas
  146. Difference between muscle/liver pain?
  147. Liver mass
  148. Probable Autoimmune Hepatitis
  149. Cancer
  150. Liver Hemangioma, tired, weak, exhausted and unable to work
  151. Elevated ALT/ASP
  152. Chronic Pancreatitis
  153. abdominal ultrasound pain
  154. high liver enzymes
  155. Just diagnosed...
  156. Liver Issues-Frustrated
  157. Retested liver results are these reading bad?
  158. having trouble.need help
  159. Need some help please
  160. Fatty Liver
  161. So I have ALT/AST of 500/147...
  162. Sharing my findings
  163. I need so advice
  164. Lower right side pain - any ideas?
  165. Reddish-Orange palms
  166. elevated AST and ALTs in 45 days
  167. White stools
  168. Raised levels of liver enzymes and Elavil
  169. To BillinSD Re: FOS
  170. How bad are these liver readings?
  171. Pale stools and pain in back
  172. Can anyone help me?
  173. How serious is this result?
  174. Liver cirrhosis and failure
  175. Finally got a diagnosis!
  176. mild portal hypertension
  177. FNH, Adenoma or HCC
  178. Ascites,liver chirossis n getting a shunt?
  179. Can I reverse fatty liver?
  180. maybe liver disorder
  181. Fnh slightly raised ALT
  182. How concerning is my blood work?
  183. Elevated Liver Enzymes
  184. Liver Biopsy - really necessary???
  185. liver biopsy
  186. ALT and AST raising from 95 to 160 to 260 in 3 months
  187. Pancreas in nearly gone 5% of head left
  188. Fatty Liver- in Ultrasound
  189. my liver
  190. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  191. Does Omega 3 supplementation cause higher ast/alt
  192. Grade II fatty infiltration & simple cyst in liver
  193. Pain under rightside of ribcage
  194. AST 60 ALT 124 - BAD? (On crestor 10mg)
  195. Liver blood test - urgently need to see doctor
  196. Laparoscopic Liver Resection - FNH
  197. Elevated liver enzyme
  198. fnh recurrence
  199. Edema & Elevated liver enzymes
  200. lumps
  201. Test result question
  202. My ALT and AST Are High, so What Should I Do?
  203. Hepatitis, Ascites and alchool intake
  204. 2 x-rays later, still no answer. Swollen diaphram?
  205. hipititus C
  206. Could someone PLEASE tell me if this sounds like liver or GB pain?
  207. FNH after surgery and yawning
  208. cirrhosis
  209. bile reflux
  210. Alt, ast, ggt
  211. High ALT/AST - Amoxocillin?
  212. Worried About Results Of Abdoninal/Pelvic CT Scan Possible Mass Found
  213. Elevated Liver Enzymes again...
  214. FNH, upper right quad pain, docs don't want to do surgery
  215. previous alcohol use -need help understanding ultrasound
  216. Lots of Symptoms, Don't Know What's Wrong
  217. Diarrhea + Elevated Enzyme levels
  218. Do I really have a serious liver disease?
  219. Mild fatty infiltration of the liver
  220. Pressure and Discomfort Liver Area
  221. Elevated ATL After Wine Tasting in Italy
  222. Liver ATL Above Normal After Italy Wine Tasting Trip
  223. Elevated platelets and ALT
  224. Elevated amylase, normal lipase. Seeking educated advice
  225. Normal LFt Normal Ultrasound still concerned+have symptoms
  226. Are these numbers ok?
  227. Pancreatitis-Need advice
  228. MELD to low for listing - cirrhosis still there?
  229. Pain in right upper quadrant
  230. Pancreas worried
  231. pain
  232. I need help
  233. Don't know what to do.
  234. Dad suffering from Liver Failure.
  235. pancreatic problems
  236. pancreatitis with a cyst and a stone or calcification
  237. High ALT & other symptoms. What's going on?
  238. Very high Liver Function Test Results
  239. Key Hole Liver Resection
  240. Liver Cirrhosis
  241. A liver issue?
  242. Upcoming liver resection
  243. why do i have pain after liver tumor removal?
  244. FNH Problems
  245. Liver? Gallbladder? What? Possible AIH
  246. Blood Test
  247. Cat scan
  248. i need an expert liver surgeon
  249. Mystery liver disease, need help.
  250. Liver Panel Tests