PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. laparoscopic liver resection recovery time
  2. Scared after abnormal ultrasound
  3. Liver pain/soreness month after biopsy
  4. high ast and alt and normal ggt
  5. Lump on liver??!! Only 23
  6. Anyone take milk thistle while on Lipitor and had it affect liver functions
  7. How long did your liver biopsy results take?
  8. Very high ALT AND AST post gallbladder surgery
  9. New here. FNH? Focal Nodular Hyperplasia?
  10. NAFLD -NASH/Intermittent Diet with Low carbs
  11. Newly diagnosed Fatty Liver
  12. Cirrhosis and dizzy
  13. Ultrasound: “... consistent with hepatic steatosis.”
  14. Liver pain? ibs? gerd?
  15. Severe necroinflammation?
  16. Relapse and new worries
  17. HELP ! Abnormal liver readings after taking Red Yeast Rice
  18. I have fatty liver, and Iím scared. I have questions.
  19. Focal Fatty Sparing? What is it?
  20. Liver cysts Im so scared
  21. anything i can do besides a liver biopsy???
  22. Should I get a liver biopsy?
  23. High AST, ALT, Alkaline Phosphatase
  24. What is this? Liver Lesion Growth
  25. Scared about liver enzymes
  26. Elevated AST/ALT levels
  27. Help, elevated liver enzymes ... why?
  28. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  29. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  30. Liver or gallbladder?
  31. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  32. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  33. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  34. Very Concerned About my Levels
  35. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  36. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  37. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  38. Alcoholic hepatitis
  39. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  40. Liver Hemangioma removal
  41. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  42. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  43. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  44. Spot on liver
  45. Low ALT
  46. Frustrated and Confused
  47. worried - lesions
  48. Elevated ALT and AST
  49. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  50. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  51. FNH and plan B pill
  52. multiple scattered liver cysts
  53. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  54. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  55. Worried sick about my liver.
  56. I have white spots on my liver.
  57. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  58. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  59. Liver damage?
  60. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  61. Liver mass
  62. Advice
  63. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  64. liver pain increasing - worried
  65. Input?
  66. Hepatic Adenoma
  67. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  68. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  69. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  70. Any Insight? Please?
  71. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  72. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  73. scared
  74. My levels
  75. worried about spouse
  76. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  77. Someones thoughts
  78. worried about my mom
  79. Worried, possible liver damage?
  80. Hep b or hep c?
  81. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  82. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  83. elevated AMA
  84. Should I worry?
  85. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  86. could it be liver disease?
  87. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  88. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  89. High liver function
  90. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  91. pancreatitis ?
  92. Fatty liver
  93. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  94. Biopsy report
  95. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  96. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  97. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  98. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  99. High Liver Enzymes
  100. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  101. Liver Hemangioma
  102. ast alt ratio
  103. Gilberts Syndrome
  104. Hemochromatosis Gene
  105. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  106. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  107. Lft
  108. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  109. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  110. ALT and infection.
  111. Nash
  112. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  113. Possible liver damage symptoms
  114. really high liver enzymes
  115. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  116. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  117. Worried about liver tests
  118. Liver lesion - scared
  119. Liver pain
  120. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  121. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  122. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  123. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  124. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  125. Liver Function Tests results
  126. Alpha 1
  127. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  128. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  129. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  130. Swollen legs
  131. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  132. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  133. Cyst adenoma please help
  134. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  135. Low sodium
  136. High Liver Function Tests
  137. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  138. Crustaceans please help
  139. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  140. CT scan need help understandin it
  141. Adenoma/FNH
  142. Liver MRI
  143. ESLD - Ascites
  144. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  145. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  146. Out of my mind with worry
  147. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  148. pancreas issues?
  149. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  150. LFT & CBC Test Question
  151. fatty liver
  152. Hemolytic anemia
  153. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  154. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  155. treatment at transplant center?
  156. Unknown Liver Lesion
  157. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  158. Looking for answers
  159. pet scan
  160. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  161. Liver Donor
  162. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  163. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  164. liver question
  165. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  166. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  167. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  168. Test Results
  169. High ALT.
  170. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  171. Help Regarding LFT
  172. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  173. Help Me Please
  174. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  175. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  176. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  177. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  178. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  179. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  180. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  181. fatty liver and alcohol
  182. liver disease and low platelets
  183. Please Read!!
  184. A question about my liver
  185. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  186. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  187. Tired, fed up and in pain
  188. Total Bilirubin
  189. I should probably get a second opinion?
  190. Help interpret liver blood test
  191. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  192. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  193. Scared and in need of advice please
  194. Burning sensation in the liver area
  195. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  196. Elevated GGT, Worried
  197. Enlarged liver
  198. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  199. raised liver enzymes
  200. Causes for liver disorders
  201. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  202. Help with Jaundice
  203. ALT 202 and AST 84
  204. Liver and Spleen problems
  205. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  206. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  207. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  208. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  209. Mild Fatty Liver?
  210. Elevated ALT/AST
  211. Liver Disease?
  212. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  213. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  214. Elevated AST/ALT
  215. AMA positive
  216. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  217. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  218. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  219. Liver abnormality
  220. Help please!!!!!
  221. Liver or Kindey issues?
  222. Please help: liver issue
  223. Liver
  224. help me interpret please worried
  225. Questions about Liver Tests
  226. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  227. Jaundice
  228. When do I tell him?
  229. Liver test results
  230. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  231. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  232. Liver test
  233. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  234. liver
  235. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  236. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  237. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  238. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  239. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  240. High ALT
  241. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  242. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  243. Need help and advice
  244. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  245. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  246. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  247. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  248. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  249. At a Crossroads
  250. Indeterminate Liver Lesion