PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

  1. What is going on?
  2. One inch mass on pancreas
  3. Liver Lesions (FNH)
  4. Raised liver enzymes. Help plz!
  5. CT Scan Results
  6. ALT/AST and Lipase
  7. My ALT is 61
  8. laparoscopic liver resection recovery time
  9. Scared after abnormal ultrasound
  10. Liver pain/soreness month after biopsy
  11. high ast and alt and normal ggt
  12. Lump on liver??!! Only 23
  13. Anyone take milk thistle while on Lipitor and had it affect liver functions
  14. How long did your liver biopsy results take?
  15. Very high ALT AND AST post gallbladder surgery
  16. New here. FNH? Focal Nodular Hyperplasia?
  17. NAFLD -NASH/Intermittent Diet with Low carbs
  18. Newly diagnosed Fatty Liver
  19. Cirrhosis and dizzy
  20. Ultrasound: “... consistent with hepatic steatosis.”
  21. Liver pain? ibs? gerd?
  22. Severe necroinflammation?
  23. Relapse and new worries
  24. HELP ! Abnormal liver readings after taking Red Yeast Rice
  25. I have fatty liver, and Iím scared. I have questions.
  26. Focal Fatty Sparing? What is it?
  27. Liver cysts Im so scared
  28. anything i can do besides a liver biopsy???
  29. Should I get a liver biopsy?
  30. High AST, ALT, Alkaline Phosphatase
  31. What is this? Liver Lesion Growth
  32. Scared about liver enzymes
  33. Elevated AST/ALT levels
  34. Help, elevated liver enzymes ... why?
  35. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  36. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  37. Liver or gallbladder?
  38. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  39. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  40. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  41. Very Concerned About my Levels
  42. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  43. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  44. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  45. Alcoholic hepatitis
  46. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  47. Liver Hemangioma removal
  48. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  49. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  50. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  51. Spot on liver
  52. Low ALT
  53. Frustrated and Confused
  54. worried - lesions
  55. Elevated ALT and AST
  56. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  57. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  58. FNH and plan B pill
  59. multiple scattered liver cysts
  60. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  61. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  62. Worried sick about my liver.
  63. I have white spots on my liver.
  64. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  65. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  66. Liver damage?
  67. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  68. Liver mass
  69. Advice
  70. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  71. liver pain increasing - worried
  72. Input?
  73. Hepatic Adenoma
  74. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  75. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  76. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  77. Any Insight? Please?
  78. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  79. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  80. scared
  81. My levels
  82. worried about spouse
  83. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  84. Someones thoughts
  85. worried about my mom
  86. Worried, possible liver damage?
  87. Hep b or hep c?
  88. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  89. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  90. elevated AMA
  91. Should I worry?
  92. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  93. could it be liver disease?
  94. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  95. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  96. High liver function
  97. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  98. pancreatitis ?
  99. Fatty liver
  100. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  101. Biopsy report
  102. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  103. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  104. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  105. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  106. High Liver Enzymes
  107. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  108. Liver Hemangioma
  109. ast alt ratio
  110. Gilberts Syndrome
  111. Hemochromatosis Gene
  112. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  113. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  114. Lft
  115. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  116. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  117. ALT and infection.
  118. Nash
  119. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  120. Possible liver damage symptoms
  121. really high liver enzymes
  122. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  123. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  124. Worried about liver tests
  125. Liver lesion - scared
  126. Liver pain
  127. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  128. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  129. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  130. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  131. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  132. Liver Function Tests results
  133. Alpha 1
  134. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  135. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  136. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  137. Swollen legs
  138. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  139. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  140. Cyst adenoma please help
  141. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  142. Low sodium
  143. High Liver Function Tests
  144. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  145. Crustaceans please help
  146. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  147. CT scan need help understandin it
  148. Adenoma/FNH
  149. Liver MRI
  150. ESLD - Ascites
  151. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  152. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  153. Out of my mind with worry
  154. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  155. pancreas issues?
  156. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  157. LFT & CBC Test Question
  158. fatty liver
  159. Hemolytic anemia
  160. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  161. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  162. treatment at transplant center?
  163. Unknown Liver Lesion
  164. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  165. Looking for answers
  166. pet scan
  167. Liver Donor
  168. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  169. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  170. liver question
  171. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  172. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  173. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  174. Test Results
  175. High ALT.
  176. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  177. Help Regarding LFT
  178. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  179. Help Me Please
  180. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  181. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  182. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  183. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  184. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  185. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  186. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  187. fatty liver and alcohol
  188. liver disease and low platelets
  189. Please Read!!
  190. A question about my liver
  191. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  192. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  193. Tired, fed up and in pain
  194. Total Bilirubin
  195. I should probably get a second opinion?
  196. Help interpret liver blood test
  197. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  198. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  199. Scared and in need of advice please
  200. Burning sensation in the liver area
  201. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  202. Elevated GGT, Worried
  203. Enlarged liver
  204. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  205. raised liver enzymes
  206. Causes for liver disorders
  207. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  208. Help with Jaundice
  209. ALT 202 and AST 84
  210. Liver and Spleen problems
  211. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  212. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  213. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  214. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  215. Mild Fatty Liver?
  216. Elevated ALT/AST
  217. Liver Disease?
  218. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  219. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  220. Elevated AST/ALT
  221. AMA positive
  222. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  223. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  224. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  225. Liver abnormality
  226. Help please!!!!!
  227. Liver or Kindey issues?
  228. Please help: liver issue
  229. Liver
  230. help me interpret please worried
  231. Questions about Liver Tests
  232. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  233. Jaundice
  234. When do I tell him?
  235. Liver test results
  236. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  237. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  238. Liver test
  239. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  240. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  241. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  242. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  243. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  244. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  245. High ALT
  246. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  247. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  248. Need help and advice
  249. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  250. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?