PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. Raised liver enzymes. Help plz!
  2. CT Scan Results
  3. ALT/AST and Lipase
  4. My ALT is 61
  5. laparoscopic liver resection recovery time
  6. Scared after abnormal ultrasound
  7. Liver pain/soreness month after biopsy
  8. high ast and alt and normal ggt
  9. Lump on liver??!! Only 23
  10. Anyone take milk thistle while on Lipitor and had it affect liver functions
  11. How long did your liver biopsy results take?
  12. Very high ALT AND AST post gallbladder surgery
  13. New here. FNH? Focal Nodular Hyperplasia?
  14. NAFLD -NASH/Intermittent Diet with Low carbs
  15. Newly diagnosed Fatty Liver
  16. Cirrhosis and dizzy
  17. Ultrasound: “... consistent with hepatic steatosis.”
  18. Liver pain? ibs? gerd?
  19. Severe necroinflammation?
  20. Relapse and new worries
  21. HELP ! Abnormal liver readings after taking Red Yeast Rice
  22. I have fatty liver, and Iím scared. I have questions.
  23. Focal Fatty Sparing? What is it?
  24. Liver cysts Im so scared
  25. anything i can do besides a liver biopsy???
  26. Should I get a liver biopsy?
  27. High AST, ALT, Alkaline Phosphatase
  28. What is this? Liver Lesion Growth
  29. Scared about liver enzymes
  30. Elevated AST/ALT levels
  31. Help, elevated liver enzymes ... why?
  32. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  33. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  34. Liver or gallbladder?
  35. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  36. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  37. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  38. Very Concerned About my Levels
  39. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  40. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  41. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  42. Alcoholic hepatitis
  43. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  44. Liver Hemangioma removal
  45. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  46. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  47. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  48. Spot on liver
  49. Low ALT
  50. Frustrated and Confused
  51. worried - lesions
  52. Elevated ALT and AST
  53. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  54. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  55. FNH and plan B pill
  56. multiple scattered liver cysts
  57. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  58. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  59. Worried sick about my liver.
  60. I have white spots on my liver.
  61. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  62. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  63. Liver damage?
  64. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  65. Liver mass
  66. Advice
  67. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  68. liver pain increasing - worried
  69. Input?
  70. Hepatic Adenoma
  71. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  72. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  73. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  74. Any Insight? Please?
  75. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  76. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  77. scared
  78. My levels
  79. worried about spouse
  80. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  81. Someones thoughts
  82. worried about my mom
  83. Worried, possible liver damage?
  84. Hep b or hep c?
  85. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  86. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  87. elevated AMA
  88. Should I worry?
  89. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  90. could it be liver disease?
  91. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  92. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  93. High liver function
  94. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  95. pancreatitis ?
  96. Fatty liver
  97. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  98. Biopsy report
  99. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  100. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  101. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  102. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  103. High Liver Enzymes
  104. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  105. Liver Hemangioma
  106. ast alt ratio
  107. Gilberts Syndrome
  108. Hemochromatosis Gene
  109. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  110. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  111. Lft
  112. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  113. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  114. ALT and infection.
  115. Nash
  116. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  117. Possible liver damage symptoms
  118. really high liver enzymes
  119. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  120. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  121. Worried about liver tests
  122. Liver lesion - scared
  123. Liver pain
  124. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  125. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  126. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  127. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  128. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  129. Liver Function Tests results
  130. Alpha 1
  131. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  132. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  133. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  134. Swollen legs
  135. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  136. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  137. Cyst adenoma please help
  138. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  139. Low sodium
  140. High Liver Function Tests
  141. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  142. Crustaceans please help
  143. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  144. CT scan need help understandin it
  145. Adenoma/FNH
  146. Liver MRI
  147. ESLD - Ascites
  148. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  149. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  150. Out of my mind with worry
  151. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  152. pancreas issues?
  153. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  154. LFT & CBC Test Question
  155. fatty liver
  156. Hemolytic anemia
  157. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  158. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  159. treatment at transplant center?
  160. Unknown Liver Lesion
  161. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  162. Looking for answers
  163. pet scan
  164. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  165. Liver Donor
  166. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  167. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  168. liver question
  169. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  170. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  171. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  172. Test Results
  173. High ALT.
  174. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  175. Help Regarding LFT
  176. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  177. Help Me Please
  178. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  179. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  180. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  181. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  182. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  183. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  184. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  185. fatty liver and alcohol
  186. liver disease and low platelets
  187. Please Read!!
  188. A question about my liver
  189. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  190. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  191. Tired, fed up and in pain
  192. Total Bilirubin
  193. I should probably get a second opinion?
  194. Help interpret liver blood test
  195. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  196. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  197. Scared and in need of advice please
  198. Burning sensation in the liver area
  199. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  200. Elevated GGT, Worried
  201. Enlarged liver
  202. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  203. raised liver enzymes
  204. Causes for liver disorders
  205. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  206. Help with Jaundice
  207. ALT 202 and AST 84
  208. Liver and Spleen problems
  209. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  210. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  211. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  212. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  213. Mild Fatty Liver?
  214. Elevated ALT/AST
  215. Liver Disease?
  216. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  217. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  218. Elevated AST/ALT
  219. AMA positive
  220. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  221. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  222. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  223. Liver abnormality
  224. Help please!!!!!
  225. Liver or Kindey issues?
  226. Please help: liver issue
  227. Liver
  228. help me interpret please worried
  229. Questions about Liver Tests
  230. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  231. Jaundice
  232. When do I tell him?
  233. Liver test results
  234. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  235. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  236. Liver test
  237. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  238. liver
  239. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  240. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  241. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  242. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  243. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  244. High ALT
  245. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  246. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  247. Need help and advice
  248. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  249. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  250. Head Spinning and Vomiting.