PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. Very high ALT AND AST post gallbladder surgery
  2. New here. FNH? Focal Nodular Hyperplasia?
  3. NAFLD -NASH/Intermittent Diet with Low carbs
  4. Newly diagnosed Fatty Liver
  5. Cirrhosis and dizzy
  6. Ultrasound: “... consistent with hepatic steatosis.”
  7. Liver pain? ibs? gerd?
  8. Severe necroinflammation?
  9. Relapse and new worries
  10. HELP ! Abnormal liver readings after taking Red Yeast Rice
  11. DUll PAIN LIVER
  12. I have fatty liver, and Iím scared. I have questions.
  13. Focal Fatty Sparing? What is it?
  14. Liver cysts Im so scared
  15. anything i can do besides a liver biopsy???
  16. Should I get a liver biopsy?
  17. High AST, ALT, Alkaline Phosphatase
  18. What is this? Liver Lesion Growth
  19. Scared about liver enzymes
  20. Elevated AST/ALT levels
  21. Help, elevated liver enzymes ... why?
  22. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  23. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  24. Liver or gallbladder?
  25. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  26. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  27. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  28. Very Concerned About my Levels
  29. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  30. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  31. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  32. Alcoholic hepatitis
  33. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  34. Liver Hemangioma removal
  35. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  36. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  37. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  38. Spot on liver
  39. Low ALT
  40. Frustrated and Confused
  41. worried - lesions
  42. Elevated ALT and AST
  43. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  44. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  45. FNH and plan B pill
  46. multiple scattered liver cysts
  47. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  48. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  49. Worried sick about my liver.
  50. I have white spots on my liver.
  51. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  52. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  53. Liver damage?
  54. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  55. Liver mass
  56. Advice
  57. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  58. liver pain increasing - worried
  59. Input?
  60. Hepatic Adenoma
  61. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  62. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  63. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  64. Any Insight? Please?
  65. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  66. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  67. scared
  68. My levels
  69. worried about spouse
  70. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  71. Someones thoughts
  72. worried about my mom
  73. Worried, possible liver damage?
  74. Hep b or hep c?
  75. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  76. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  77. elevated AMA
  78. Should I worry?
  79. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  80. could it be liver disease?
  81. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  82. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  83. High liver function
  84. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  85. pancreatitis ?
  86. Fatty liver
  87. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  88. Biopsy report
  89. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  90. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  91. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  92. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  93. High Liver Enzymes
  94. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  95. Liver Hemangioma
  96. ast alt ratio
  97. Gilberts Syndrome
  98. Hemochromatosis Gene
  99. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  100. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  101. Lft
  102. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  103. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  104. ALT and infection.
  105. Nash
  106. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  107. Possible liver damage symptoms
  108. really high liver enzymes
  109. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  110. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  111. Worried about liver tests
  112. Liver lesion - scared
  113. Liver pain
  114. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  115. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  116. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  117. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  118. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  119. Liver Function Tests results
  120. Alpha 1
  121. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  122. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  123. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  124. Swollen legs
  125. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  126. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  127. Cyst adenoma please help
  128. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  129. Low sodium
  130. High Liver Function Tests
  131. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  132. Crustaceans please help
  133. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  134. CT scan need help understandin it
  135. Adenoma/FNH
  136. Liver MRI
  137. ESLD - Ascites
  138. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  139. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  140. Out of my mind with worry
  141. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  142. pancreas issues?
  143. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  144. LFT & CBC Test Question
  145. fatty liver
  146. Hemolytic anemia
  147. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  148. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  149. treatment at transplant center?
  150. Unknown Liver Lesion
  151. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  152. Looking for answers
  153. pet scan
  154. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  155. Liver Donor
  156. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  157. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  158. liver question
  159. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  160. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  161. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  162. Test Results
  163. High ALT.
  164. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  165. Help Regarding LFT
  166. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  167. Help Me Please
  168. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  169. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  170. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  171. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  172. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  173. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  174. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  175. fatty liver and alcohol
  176. liver disease and low platelets
  177. Please Read!!
  178. A question about my liver
  179. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  180. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  181. Tired, fed up and in pain
  182. Total Bilirubin
  183. I should probably get a second opinion?
  184. Help interpret liver blood test
  185. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  186. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  187. Scared and in need of advice please
  188. Burning sensation in the liver area
  189. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  190. Elevated GGT, Worried
  191. Enlarged liver
  192. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  193. raised liver enzymes
  194. Causes for liver disorders
  195. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  196. Help with Jaundice
  197. ALT 202 and AST 84
  198. Liver and Spleen problems
  199. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  200. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  201. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  202. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  203. Mild Fatty Liver?
  204. Elevated ALT/AST
  205. Liver Disease?
  206. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  207. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  208. Elevated AST/ALT
  209. AMA positive
  210. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  211. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  212. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  213. Liver abnormality
  214. Help please!!!!!
  215. Liver or Kindey issues?
  216. Please help: liver issue
  217. Liver
  218. help me interpret please worried
  219. Questions about Liver Tests
  220. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  221. Jaundice
  222. When do I tell him?
  223. Liver test results
  224. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  225. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  226. Liver test
  227. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  228. liver
  229. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  230. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  231. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  232. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  233. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  234. High ALT
  235. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  236. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  237. Need help and advice
  238. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  239. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  240. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  241. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  242. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  243. At a Crossroads
  244. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  245. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  246. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  247. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  248. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  249. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  250. advice