PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

  1. I have fatty liver, and Iím scared. I have questions.
  2. Focal Fatty Sparing? What is it?
  3. Liver cysts Im so scared
  4. anything i can do besides a liver biopsy???
  5. Should I get a liver biopsy?
  6. High AST, ALT, Alkaline Phosphatase
  7. What is this? Liver Lesion Growth
  8. Scared about liver enzymes
  9. Elevated AST/ALT levels
  10. Help, elevated liver enzymes ... why?
  11. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  12. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  13. Liver or gallbladder?
  14. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  15. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  16. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  17. Very Concerned About my Levels
  18. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  19. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  20. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  21. Alcoholic hepatitis
  22. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  23. Liver Hemangioma removal
  24. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  25. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  26. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  27. Spot on liver
  28. Low ALT
  29. Frustrated and Confused
  30. worried - lesions
  31. Elevated ALT and AST
  32. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  33. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  34. FNH and plan B pill
  35. multiple scattered liver cysts
  36. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  37. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  38. Worried sick about my liver.
  39. I have white spots on my liver.
  40. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  41. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  42. Liver damage?
  43. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  44. Liver mass
  45. Advice
  46. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  47. liver pain increasing - worried
  48. Input?
  49. Hepatic Adenoma
  50. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  51. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  52. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  53. Any Insight? Please?
  54. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  55. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  56. scared
  57. My levels
  58. worried about spouse
  59. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  60. Someones thoughts
  61. worried about my mom
  62. Worried, possible liver damage?
  63. Hep b or hep c?
  64. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  65. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  66. elevated AMA
  67. Should I worry?
  68. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  69. could it be liver disease?
  70. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  71. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  72. High liver function
  73. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  74. pancreatitis ?
  75. Fatty liver
  76. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  77. Biopsy report
  78. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  79. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  80. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  81. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  82. High Liver Enzymes
  83. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  84. Liver Hemangioma
  85. ast alt ratio
  86. Gilberts Syndrome
  87. Hemochromatosis Gene
  88. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  89. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  90. Lft
  91. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  92. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  93. ALT and infection.
  94. Nash
  95. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  96. Possible liver damage symptoms
  97. really high liver enzymes
  98. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  99. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  100. Worried about liver tests
  101. Liver lesion - scared
  102. Liver pain
  103. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  104. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  105. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  106. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  107. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  108. Liver Function Tests results
  109. Alpha 1
  110. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  111. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  112. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  113. Swollen legs
  114. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  115. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  116. Cyst adenoma please help
  117. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  118. Low sodium
  119. High Liver Function Tests
  120. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  121. Crustaceans please help
  122. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  123. CT scan need help understandin it
  124. Adenoma/FNH
  125. Liver MRI
  126. ESLD - Ascites
  127. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  128. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  129. Out of my mind with worry
  130. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  131. pancreas issues?
  132. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  133. LFT & CBC Test Question
  134. fatty liver
  135. Hemolytic anemia
  136. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  137. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  138. treatment at transplant center?
  139. Unknown Liver Lesion
  140. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  141. Looking for answers
  142. pet scan
  143. Persistently high ALT with low Platelet following Leukemia treatment
  144. Liver Donor
  145. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  146. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  147. liver question
  148. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  149. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  150. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  151. Test Results
  152. High ALT.
  153. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  154. Help Regarding LFT
  155. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  156. Help Me Please
  157. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  158. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  159. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  160. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  161. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  162. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  163. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  164. fatty liver and alcohol
  165. liver disease and low platelets
  166. Please Read!!
  167. A question about my liver
  168. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  169. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  170. Tired, fed up and in pain
  171. Total Bilirubin
  172. I should probably get a second opinion?
  173. Help interpret liver blood test
  174. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  175. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  176. Scared and in need of advice please
  177. Burning sensation in the liver area
  178. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  179. Elevated GGT, Worried
  180. Enlarged liver
  181. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  182. raised liver enzymes
  183. Causes for liver disorders
  184. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  185. Help with Jaundice
  186. ALT 202 and AST 84
  187. Liver and Spleen problems
  188. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  189. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  190. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  191. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  192. Mild Fatty Liver?
  193. Elevated ALT/AST
  194. Liver Disease?
  195. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  196. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  197. Elevated AST/ALT
  198. AMA positive
  199. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  200. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  201. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  202. Liver abnormality
  203. Help please!!!!!
  204. Liver or Kindey issues?
  205. Please help: liver issue
  206. Liver
  207. help me interpret please worried
  208. Questions about Liver Tests
  209. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  210. Jaundice
  211. When do I tell him?
  212. Liver test results
  213. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  214. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  215. Liver test
  216. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  217. liver
  218. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  219. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  220. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  221. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  222. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  223. High ALT
  224. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  225. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  226. Need help and advice
  227. Lost 70% of Liver 16 Years Ago. Is It Still Affecting Me?
  228. High bilirubin good ast and atl is it my liver?
  229. Head Spinning and Vomiting.
  230. 2 Large liver Hemangiomas. Anyone else have 2 removed?
  231. High bilirubin 2.5 need help
  232. At a Crossroads
  233. Indeterminate Liver Lesion
  234. High ALT Liver Enzymes (190+)
  235. Cirrhosis after one year of periodic very heavy drinking?
  236. Is it pancreatitis or something else?
  237. Why is my liver enzymes always a bit high
  238. Elevated Liver Enzymes - HELP
  239. advice
  240. End stage cirrhosis for my husband
  241. Hypoglycemia and/or Insulinoma
  242. severe acid reflux, high liver enzymes, had elevated lipase.
  243. Iron and liver
  244. Common Bile Duct Dilation Question
  245. botox injections for sphincter of oddi disfunction
  246. Elevated APL level
  247. Help understanding blood work
  248. Elevated ggt but other test are normal
  249. GGT elevated, others are normal
  250. Elevated Liver Enzymes?