PDA

View Full Version : Liver & Pancreas Disorders


Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

  1. liver enzymes and lipids
  2. What is going on?
  3. One inch mass on pancreas
  4. Liver Hemangioma
  5. Liver Lesions (FNH)
  6. Raised liver enzymes. Help plz!
  7. CT Scan Results
  8. ALT/AST and Lipase
  9. My ALT is 61
  10. laparoscopic liver resection recovery time
  11. Scared after abnormal ultrasound
  12. Liver pain/soreness month after biopsy
  13. high ast and alt and normal ggt
  14. Lump on liver??!! Only 23
  15. Anyone take milk thistle while on Lipitor and had it affect liver functions
  16. How long did your liver biopsy results take?
  17. Very high ALT AND AST post gallbladder surgery
  18. New here. FNH? Focal Nodular Hyperplasia?
  19. NAFLD -NASH/Intermittent Diet with Low carbs
  20. Newly diagnosed Fatty Liver
  21. Cirrhosis and dizzy
  22. Ultrasound: “... consistent with hepatic steatosis.”
  23. Liver pain? ibs? gerd?
  24. Severe necroinflammation?
  25. Relapse and new worries
  26. HELP ! Abnormal liver readings after taking Red Yeast Rice
  27. I have fatty liver, and Iím scared. I have questions.
  28. Focal Fatty Sparing? What is it?
  29. Liver cysts Im so scared
  30. anything i can do besides a liver biopsy???
  31. Should I get a liver biopsy?
  32. High AST, ALT, Alkaline Phosphatase
  33. What is this? Liver Lesion Growth
  34. Scared about liver enzymes
  35. Elevated AST/ALT levels
  36. Help, elevated liver enzymes ... why?
  37. fatty inflamed liver- only AST is high?
  38. High ALT and Low Vitamin D 25 hydroxy
  39. Liver or gallbladder?
  40. Strange Results ... thoughts?
  41. Giant liver hemangioma embolus action recovery
  42. Enlarged liver/pancreatitis? MRCP findings
  43. Very Concerned About my Levels
  44. Elevated bilirubin with normal AST and ALT
  45. Dilated common bile and hepatic duct
  46. Adenoma and Liver Resection - My Story (Long)
  47. Alcoholic hepatitis
  48. Liver and Pancreas Atrophy
  49. Liver Hemangioma removal
  50. Hepatocelluar disease likely caused by fatty liver
  51. So my doctor says my liver 21cm is normal and healthy
  52. Elevated Enzymes & Fatty Liver on US. Lost My Mind & Ended Up in the Hospital
  53. Spot on liver
  54. Low ALT
  55. Frustrated and Confused
  56. worried - lesions
  57. Elevated ALT and AST
  58. jaundice and elevated enzymes
  59. Elevated ALT, don't know why
  60. FNH and plan B pill
  61. multiple scattered liver cysts
  62. Abnormal Liver Function Test
  63. Can parasites cause liver enzymes to be elevated?
  64. Worried sick about my liver.
  65. I have white spots on my liver.
  66. Very High ALT & AST Levels
  67. Worried sick about Liver Lesions
  68. Liver damage?
  69. FNH of liver - 8 years old boy - large H - 93mm x AP - 65mm x T-60mm - Please help !
  70. Liver mass
  71. Advice
  72. Liver Atrophy ... What does this mean??
  73. liver pain increasing - worried
  74. Input?
  75. Hepatic Adenoma
  76. Is it PBC for sure? Please respond ...
  77. 33 year old - Liver Tumor - So Scared!
  78. Help with Sphincter of oddi II
  79. Any Insight? Please?
  80. Fatty Liver Diagnosis.
  81. pancreatitis AFTER taking oxydone
  82. scared
  83. My levels
  84. worried about spouse
  85. High AST and ALT . . . Very worried
  86. Someones thoughts
  87. worried about my mom
  88. Worried, possible liver damage?
  89. Hep b or hep c?
  90. Multiple liver adenomas and pregnancy.
  91. High liver enzymes, "small nodule found in liver" so scared
  92. elevated AMA
  93. Should I worry?
  94. Elevated liver enzymes. Scared.
  95. could it be liver disease?
  96. Drank for 20 years ... Facing the music(URQ PAIN)
  97. Posible Liver Damage due to Alcohol Abuse
  98. High liver function
  99. 39 year old male, mass on liver
  100. pancreatitis ?
  101. Fatty liver
  102. How Long to Wait Before Blood Test?
  103. Biopsy report
  104. Enlarged Fatty Liver
  105. I am 43, 9 months ago I donated 60% of my Liver
  106. Cirrhosis of the Liver stage 4
  107. Sick for months. Flank pain, dark urine, vomiting.
  108. High Liver Enzymes
  109. Elevated indirect bilirubin, colonoscopy ordered?
  110. Liver Hemangioma
  111. ast alt ratio
  112. Gilberts Syndrome
  113. Hemochromatosis Gene
  114. 19 year old elevated AST and ALT
  115. Phantom kicks below right rib cage and back near kidney
  116. Lft
  117. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia (not 100%)
  118. So scared and need advice. Anyone wth abdomen ultrasound knowledge?
  119. ALT and infection.
  120. Nash
  121. Liver Enzymes Elevated - SGPT AST
  122. Possible liver damage symptoms
  123. really high liver enzymes
  124. High Free Copper and Acute Liver Failure
  125. Laporscopic liver tumor removal
  126. Worried about liver tests
  127. Liver lesion - scared
  128. Liver pain
  129. Liver adenoma - losing weight before op
  130. Fatty liver and increasing abdomen pain
  131. Help!!!!!!!! Someone!!! Boyfriends ultra sound came out abnormal!
  132. Not one more drop of alcohol!
  133. Focal Nodular Hyperplasia and more
  134. Liver Function Tests results
  135. Alpha 1
  136. Focal nodular hyperplasia - please help
  137. Sleeping with cirrhosis
  138. What to do after antiviral therapy?
  139. Swollen legs
  140. Elevated Liver Enzymes Panic
  141. After DAA treatment my ALT still high.
  142. Cyst adenoma please help
  143. Symptoms of liver disease Dr's say no. Please help w info!
  144. Low sodium
  145. High Liver Function Tests
  146. Elevated AST and ALT levels
  147. Crustaceans please help
  148. Liver test levels at 118. How serious??
  149. CT scan need help understandin it
  150. Adenoma/FNH
  151. Liver MRI
  152. ESLD - Ascites
  153. Alkaline Phosphates and Total Alkaline Phosphates Isoenzymes Question. Help Needed!
  154. Husbands labs as of 6/9/16
  155. Out of my mind with worry
  156. Hepatic Adenoma Growing
  157. pancreas issues?
  158. Nodular Contour / Heterogeneous Liver appeared
  159. LFT & CBC Test Question
  160. fatty liver
  161. Hemolytic anemia
  162. have FLD but now elevated billirubin ... ?
  163. Swollen lymph nodes, hepatomegaly, very ill, has this happened to you?
  164. treatment at transplant center?
  165. Unknown Liver Lesion
  166. What is unconjucated bilirubin?
  167. Looking for answers
  168. pet scan
  169. Liver Donor
  170. Not sure what is going on, need advice please..
  171. Could This Be Chronic Pancreatitis?
  172. liver question
  173. Liver Enzyme Elevated (ALT only)
  174. Liver Enzyme is elevated
  175. AST and ALT Hit 300s when I have pain
  176. Test Results
  177. High ALT.
  178. High iron levels but normal ferritin
  179. Help Regarding LFT
  180. Salt Substitute/Potassium Chloride affect LFT's?
  181. Help Me Please
  182. Elevated Enzyemes and Right Side Pressure
  183. Elevated ALT & GGT / Worried about my liver
  184. Paracentesis with a scalpel?
  185. Is there something wrong with my liver?
  186. Elevated liver enzymes and right sided abdominal pain
  187. Do these symptoms sound familiar to anyone?
  188. Elevated liver enzymes and High LDL. Are they associated with one another?
  189. fatty liver and alcohol
  190. liver disease and low platelets
  191. Please Read!!
  192. A question about my liver
  193. Doctor wanting to do liver transplant for multiple hepatic adenomas
  194. Metal stent for Sphincter of Oddi dysfunction?
  195. Tired, fed up and in pain
  196. Total Bilirubin
  197. I should probably get a second opinion?
  198. Help interpret liver blood test
  199. LFT's nearly 50X ULN
  200. Elevated liver enzymes ... age 22 TERRIFIED!
  201. Scared and in need of advice please
  202. Burning sensation in the liver area
  203. Sphincter of Oddi problems continue
  204. Elevated GGT, Worried
  205. Enlarged liver
  206. Went to the dock for a cyst above my eye. Now I got more issues apparently.
  207. raised liver enzymes
  208. Causes for liver disorders
  209. I'm 24 and my liver is failing.
  210. Help with Jaundice
  211. ALT 202 and AST 84
  212. Liver and Spleen problems
  213. Steatohepatitis Diagnosis
  214. Alcoholic Cirrhosis at 29? Do I have a chance to turn it around?
  215. Biopsy results - Dr. won't give over the phone?
  216. Atypical Hepatic Adenoma
  217. Mild Fatty Liver?
  218. Elevated ALT/AST
  219. Liver Disease?
  220. Alkaline Phosphatase IMPORTANT PLEASE
  221. Abnormal Liver? Feeling Crappy
  222. Elevated AST/ALT
  223. AMA positive
  224. NY Doctor liver Lesion
  225. Liver Lesion ... Indeterminate mass of 1.5 cms!
  226. Hypo echoic tissue lesions do i get second opinion
  227. Liver abnormality
  228. Help please!!!!!
  229. Liver or Kindey issues?
  230. Please help: liver issue
  231. Liver
  232. help me interpret please worried
  233. Questions about Liver Tests
  234. High level of Bilirubin ALT/AST
  235. Jaundice
  236. When do I tell him?
  237. Liver test results
  238. 7.8 cm lesion on Liver. Worried ... thoughts?
  239. hepatic steatosis - NEED HELP
  240. Liver test
  241. high alkaline phosphors level (166)
  242. Hepatomegaly with fatty infiltration of the liver
  243. Eyes jaundiced, no health insurance ... please help
  244. Fatty sparing of the liver??
  245. Slightly Elevated Liver Enzymes
  246. What causes macronodular cirrhosis and bridging fibrosis?
  247. High ALT
  248. Liver Adenoma, Haemangioma and Cysts
  249. Need help and advice is this autoimmune hepatitis
  250. Need help and advice