PDA

View Full Version : Addison's Disease


Pages : 1 2 3 [4] 5 6 7 8 9 10

  1. Please help me with this
  2. renin test-REALLY WORRIED MUM
  3. Maybe 3rd time is a charm! Insulin tolerance test
  4. Please help! Posted before & No response!
  5. What do these values mean?
  6. ACTH stimulation: Normal basal, abnormal response
  7. about sweating...
  8. Should I get a difference test this time?
  9. Sons pains in legs
  10. newly dx... pls read & help
  11. what is the long term side effects taking cortef
  12. rambling... but maybe someone can advise
  13. son 10yrs old: plasma renin test elevated
  14. son 10yrs old: plasma renin test elevated
  15. why i got light spots on my skin
  16. stress managment in children
  17. so confused!!!
  18. New - high doses of HC not working!!
  19. Anybody with some info.......
  20. How do I help her?
  21. Testing for addison's
  22. wallet card holder
  23. addisons daughter cold hands
  24. Can anyone help
  25. Does this sound like addison's
  26. addison's cortisol how much
  27. So confused..please help me understand
  28. Addison's and Exercise
  29. Symptoms
  30. daughter with addison's
  31. what happens with low cortisol
  32. Hydrocrotisone Dose distribution
  33. Labs normal after On Cortef for 3 weeks
  34. Weight Gain
  35. Stimulation test next week
  36. Adrenal Glandular Dosing?
  37. Dizzy & Feeling Weak
  38. anyone been told that saliva test isn't the most reliable test?
  39. Opinion on test results for cortisol and DHEA
  40. addisons and comas
  41. Candidia?
  42. can someone help with test ?????
  43. saliva tests reliable???
  44. for adrenals to work again
  45. never sleep through the night - need cortisone
  46. low sodium
  47. for those with true Addison's...
  48. high cortisone
  49. need help? im here.
  50. what are light brown spots on my back
  51. Results Taking A Long Time?
  52. what symptoms did Florinef clear up for you?
  53. New to this
  54. Cortisol Saliva Test Results
  55. Cortrosyn Stim test Results-Addison's Disease
  56. Addison's and mood swings
  57. Cushings? Test was neg, but symptoms there
  58. New with Addison's new to forum!!!
  59. Low Cortisol and slightly high DHEA
  60. Recently diagnosed with Addison's, need info!
  61. anxious
  62. new to adrenals issues .... what are the optimal labs ranges?
  63. Could Adrenal,or Low Ferritin cause this?
  64. What is Florinef supposed to do?
  65. sons recent illnesses
  66. Low ACTH/Cortisol & Prolactin
  67. New to Addison's
  68. Addison's Disease Testing-what to have done
  69. Does anyone have black lines in fingernails?
  70. For those who have had ACTH Stim Test...
  71. Does this sound adrenal related?
  72. ACTH Stim Test and Blood Sugar Testing
  73. Fundraising for Addison's research???
  74. Any teenagers out there with Addison's?
  75. Flu shot or not
  76. hydrocortisone dosing
  77. Questions about flying
  78. Lab Test Results Question?
  79. maybe i am just being paranoid...
  80. Battling a crisis today... need happy thoughts!
  81. My_bro_needs_help
  82. sodium is low after a blood test
  83. would a normal blood test show problems with the adrenal glands
  84. lost and need so help
  85. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  86. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  87. low cortisol and Welbutrin
  88. possible Addison's?
  89. Does this sound like Addison's?
  90. 16 with addison's disease...
  91. Esophogeal errosion from steroids
  92. what are hand cramps a sign of
  93. what does high levels of dhea in blood mean
  94. Adrenal Fatigue ???s
  95. Question regarding antidepressants and addisons
  96. bad tempered
  97. Anyone with addison's can help please
  98. Ladies out there...I have menstration issues?! Anybody else?
  99. help with acth stim. results
  100. Need help, pregnant and so sick!
  101. frusterated & confused Lyme for 18yrs/now adrenal or pitutary def???
  102. Saliva test results - cortisol and DHEA
  103. Can someone help me with brown pigmentation on my face
  104. Can someone help me with these cortisol results please
  105. New to board. Recently Dx with Adrenal Fatigue- need advice
  106. Going to Endo in a Week...really confused about this disease.
  107. Don't know how to read these test results
  108. I need some answers please
  109. Question about hypoadrenals/Schmidt's - MG?
  110. throat blocking
  111. Adrenal Antibodies Test ?
  112. Do I have Adrenal insufficiency??? I'm desperate for an answer.
  113. New to board and newly diagnosed AI - need help!
  114. what have I missed, any help?
  115. Any Natural supplements to Aid in Addison's??
  116. Addison's with sudden high blood pressure
  117. what causes elevated calcium and tsh ?
  118. Addison's disease and D- Amphetamine use for ADD
  119. why addison's patients crave salt and sugar
  120. Finally found out what I have
  121. precious pregnancy, help pl
  122. testosterone
  123. pneumonia vaccine necessary with addisons?
  124. Herbal Remidies and Helpers? Legit or quit?
  125. cortisol saliva results
  126. What do I have?
  127. Testing while taking steroids
  128. Adrenal Insufficiency and methylprednisolone
  129. Saliva Hormone Eval - now waiting 3 months for endo - could use some support
  130. when to start taking dhea
  131. Help analyze my 24 hour Urine test please.
  132. Withdrawal Syndome?
  133. Pots
  134. dark skin pigment with addisons
  135. Cushings?
  136. stopping cortisol b/c of new doctor app?
  137. HI lm felling betten haveing truble geting sick and fighting to get back on track
  138. Went to MD Anderson and I'm still confused
  139. Could it be something else?
  140. Is Cortisol test reliable?
  141. Cortisol Test Delivery Time
  142. Low aldostrone, High ACTH again
  143. Hello
  144. feeling worse on Cortef
  145. florinef
  146. cortisol double
  147. Borderline Hypoaldsteronism
  148. salivary test
  149. cortisol stimulation test
  150. In w/chair 5 yrs with undxed addisons
  151. Mono and adrenal insuffiency
  152. Hi, I'm new to this board and new to Addison's
  153. ACTH Stim Test #2 - 60 min cortisol LOWER than 30 min ... What?!?
  154. More lab results
  155. Help!-Not getting better Cold sweats & nausea
  156. Please Help - Feeling Hopeless -Adrenal +Thyroid Issues
  157. Hydrocortisone effects
  158. low estrogen?
  159. adrenal test
  160. Why I am Having Difficulty with HC Replacement?
  161. FINALLY saw the endo
  162. Cortisol test results - high
  163. Adrenal desiccated & Drenamin
  164. I need help
  165. I am not losing weight - does this rule out Addisons?
  166. is this addison's?
  167. What does a high level of DHEA mean
  168. Waking up short of breath?
  169. heart arrythmias
  170. painful joints?
  171. are you able to fast for any length of time
  172. symptoms after surgery-please help!!!
  173. If I can help?
  174. stress dosing advice
  175. The ongoing problem with Dial
  176. Feel terrible and endo can't see me till Aug. 6th
  177. Cortef Dosing/Amt - Feel Like I Am Chasing the Tail of the Dog
  178. what are symptoms of taking too much cortef?
  179. No baseline w/ stim test?
  180. Should I quit my job?
  181. caffine, alcohol and south africa
  182. I fainted today
  183. Toronto Doc's/ my TSH,T3,T4
  184. Addison's? Me?
  185. ACTH comparison, hyperpigmentation question
  186. adrenal insufficiency and twitches
  187. Addisons Disease
  188. New here, can you help me with test results?
  189. [SALIVA RESULTS HERE] What should I do now?
  190. relationship between TSH and cortisol
  191. Does this happen to you?
  192. Waiting to be tested.....
  193. Question about Cat scan & adrenals
  194. All my problems have been adrenal failure
  195. DHEA mega dosages
  196. potassium
  197. High Blood Pressure- Possibly Cortef
  198. Diagnosing addisons
  199. trembling hands
  200. Why is my doctor testing me for prolactin?
  201. Has anyone had thyroid problems with addisons?
  202. Adrenal Suppression
  203. Cortef and delayed food allergies
  204. Getting Tested
  205. how to get your levels tested...
  206. Cortef Dosing Schedules
  207. 16 With Addison's Disease.
  208. Cortef and weight gain
  209. Heart palpitations
  210. When Is Florinef Needed
  211. Concern over hydrocortisone side effects and blood tests....
  212. Not yet diagnosed...may be Addison's-any input?
  213. Weight gain?
  214. Need help understanding...
  215. Pain In Front of Throat- Thyroid or Something Else
  216. hyperpigmentation w/ normal ACTH
  217. diagnostic tests advice
  218. Any experience with weaning off of some of cortef
  219. Question on DHEA-s
  220. High dosage steroid treatment
  221. Borderline Negative/Positive Addisons?????
  222. Dx Addison's Disease
  223. confused
  224. Odd Adrenal Insufficient Medication Question
  225. Is Adrenal Insufficiency severe enough to warrant Short-Term Disability leave @ work?
  226. Increased Pulse & Blood Pressure /Cortef
  227. Son With Addisons- Very Nauseous
  228. What is DHEA?
  229. Rumpled, I am Confused.
  230. How does low iron affect Adrenal function?
  231. Dexamethazone?
  232. Rumpled
  233. Effects of Pregnenolone, DHEA and Isocort on Sex Hormone Tests
  234. I am back, and even more confused- full story.
  235. Newly diagnosed
  236. Maca for adrenals
  237. Does it matter if you are primary or secondary?
  238. Does a morning ACTH of 69 (7-50) and an AM Cortisol of 8.8 (4-22) look like Primary?
  239. Just Diagnosed with Addison's
  240. rumpled, udate on my troubles.
  241. Can high Estradiol (E2) cause Adrenal Fatigue if left for long enough?
  242. I may be jumping the gun
  243. tingling in face
  244. Any input is greatly appreciated!
  245. About to fo on IUD BC w/ Addison's, Any thoughts?
  246. Lost my way when I got A.D...
  247. Primary/secondary
  248. stim test-no go!!
  249. licorice root for adrenals
  250. IM or Endo Doctor