It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Thyroid Disorders Message Board

  • test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn

  • Post New Thread   Closed Thread
    Thread Tools Search this Thread
    Old 03-11-2014, 11:43 PM   #1
    mopets
    Newbie
    (female)
     
    mopets's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2013
    Posts: 4
    mopets HB User
    test results ~~ need help dont know where to turn

    T3 free 5.08H range <1.80-4.20>
    TSH .58 <.40-4.0>
    FREE T4 .79L <.89-1.76>

    for the last 2 years I have also had this

    ALT (SGPT) <5 L range <5-30>
    AST (SGOT) <7 L <7-31>

    BILIRUBIN TOTAL 1.7H 0.0-1.0

    im on nsdt T4 57mcg/T3 13.5mcg 2xd and a progesterone/testorone cream

    my endo seems none concerned will see me in a year... did give me small dose of levo which gave me palps so I stopped. Endo refused saliva said blood test was fine but have I no record of any. Over all I am functioning. I did suffer from major trauma and post traumatic stress. Any any any help at all would be so appreciated

     
    Sponsors Lightbulb
       
    Closed Thread

    Tags
    high t3, hypo



    Thread Tools Search this Thread
    Search this Thread:

    Advanced Search

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is Off
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are Off
    Pingbacks are Off
    Refbacks are Off




    Sign Up Today!

    Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

    I want my free account

    All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:58 AM.





    © 2021 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
    Do not copy or redistribute in any form!