It appears you have not yet Signed Up with our community. To Sign Up for free, please click here....



Urology Message Board

  • Question about lab results

  • Post New Thread   Reply Reply
    Thread Tools Search this Thread
    Old 09-27-2019, 08:59 AM   #1
    Lady221
    Senior Member
    (female)
     
    Join Date: Feb 2010
    Posts: 266
    Lady221 HB UserLady221 HB User
    Question about lab results

    Trace of blood in urine ,Mucus present, CBC shows RBC 5.39 (norm 4.0-5.20) HCT 46.7 (norm 36.0-46.5) Absolute Eos 0.0 (norm 0.1-0.5)
    No leukocytes esterase present. Is this a UTI or dehydration or both? I can't seem to get answers. Thank you

     
    Reply With Quote
    Sponsors Lightbulb
       
    Reply Reply




    Thread Tools Search this Thread
    Search this Thread:

    Advanced Search

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is Off
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are Off
    Pingbacks are Off
    Refbacks are Off




    Sign Up Today!

    Ask our community of thousands of members your health questions, and learn from others experiences. Join the conversation!

    I want my free account

    All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:49 AM.





    2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved.
    Do not copy or redistribute in any form!