Discussions that mention synthroid

Thyroid Disorders board


I was on 50 mcgs of Synthroid and here are my labs taken one week before I stopped meds.

TSH 0.37
Free T4 1.22 (0.58-1.64)
Free T3 3.56 (2.39-6.79)

------------------
Hashimoto's~Hypo
Multi-nodular
No meds, waiting for scan